Loading...
HomeMy WebLinkAbout2560533 - Site layout planBLBLBLBLBLBLBLBLBLBLBLBLBLBLBLBLBLBLBLBLBLBLBLBLBLBLBLBLBLBLBLBLMHMHMHMHMHMHMHMHMHMHDPDPDPDPDPDPDPDPDPDPDPDPDPDPDPEPEPEPEPEPFHFHFHFLFLFLFLFLFLGGGGGGGGGJBLPLPLPLPLPLPLPLPLPLPLPLPLPMHMHMHMHMHMHMHMHMHMHMHMHMHMHMHMHMHMHMHMHMHMHPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPRSRSRIDGEEAVESRoofERERER190.840291.745391.328490.823590.759691.001791.71890.8390.7890.8090.8290.8090.6590.7090.8590.7390.8090.9690.6490.7090.7290.8390.8690.7290.7090.8390.7990.6090 . 6 990.7290.8090.689 0 . 6 390.6090.6290.7290.4690.5990.5490.52 90.6590.509 0 . 5 7 90.4790.6190.7090.7290.7290.9291.0391.0090.9891.0091.0290.9891.0390.9090.8290.4990.2290.1690.1790.6690.4190.1790.2190.2090.2090.199 0 . 2 5 90 . 3 490.3590.3890.3390.4090.6790 . 4 6 90.3390.3490.3290.3990.9690.9791.099 0 . 9 6 9 0 . 6 1 90.6090.5090.5190.4090.5090.4990.6390.8190.3690.3090.4590.6990.7890.7190.639 0 . 5 490.7390.499 0 . 7 090.7790.9691.1190.9490 . 6 6 90. 5 7 90.7990.58 90.6790.7490.8891.1491.1391.1291.1591.2791.3591.1291.0990.8890.8490.739 0 . 6 3 9 0 . 5 8 91.0590.8591.0891.0491.0291.0890.8690.7790.7990.8790.8690.8090.8290.8590.8690.9390.9090.9690.9890.9390.9691.0090.9490.9791.1090.9790.8390.9190.8690.8790.7490.7590.7490.7790.9790.9791.0090.9391.0090.9791.0290.9890.9190.9191.0190.9690.8991.1291.0490.9691.0490.9691.0391.199 1 . 4 2 9 1 . 0 4 9 0 . 9 4 90.9590.8390.7390.8090.7790.7090.6391.8391.7591.7391.7191.7591.8191.7991.7191.4591.6390.9091.00103.5898.5491.819 1 . 3 0 9 0 . 9 0 90.9490.89 90.6390.7890.6391.0791.0591.3291.4291.6091.5891.6891.7391.7991.7591.7391.7195.0691.6991.6891.6791.6991.6191.6691.6591.5591.4591.5691.5991.6791.6791.8491.8091.9091.8791.8091.7691.6592.7992.5091.0491.2191.8491.8991.8391.3291.2391.2491.5391.5191.8691.8991.7691.6491.6791.6891.7891.7991.7591.4691.2091.1091.2091.0491.0391.0891.2391.4091.0090.9691.0291.2691.0991.0591.0391.0391.1991.2690.9891.0691.0891.0690.9790.9690.8390.6890.8090.8291.2591.3291.5891.7191.6891.7791.8091.8391.7091.7091.7691.4191.3391.8791.7591.7391.6591.4591.7591.7591.7091.2991.7691.3091.27W a l l W a l l K e r b K e r b W a l l K e r b K e r b W a l l (Overgrown)(Overgrown)(Overgrown)(Overgrown)(Overgrown)(Overgrown)(Overgrown)Construction FenceConstruction Fence(No Access)(No Access)(No Access)(No Access)(No Access)Water EdgeWater EdgeK e r b K e r b KerbWallWallWallW a l l W a l l W a l l K e r b ChannelR o o f = 9 5 . 8 9 R o o f = 9 6 . 4 4 ChannelChannelChannelKerbK e r bRoof=99.44Canopy=97.52CanopyW a l l W a l l WallWallWall(Overgrown)(Overgrown)(Overgrown)W a l l (No Access)O/H Elec WiresWallO / H E l e c W i r e s W a l l C h a n n e l W a l l W a l l W a l l O / H E l e c W i r e s O / H E l e c W i r e s O/H Elec WiresO / H E l e c W i r e s O/H Elec WiresChannelChannelChannelK e r b K e r b KerbK e r b Drop KerbDrop KerbCanopy=95.41Ridge=101.93Ridge=101.93Ridge=101.93Parapet=99.47Eaves=98.27WallWallRoof=95.86WallWall333231282726Pond25202135362021222324Slí Na2329302219BlayneyRoversA.F.C.BLACK ISLAND VIEW34SITEEx. DwellingsEx. DwellingsEx. DwellingsEx. DwellingsEx. Commercial Unit & OfficesEx. StoreEx. Site OfficeEx.Playing FieldEx. Car Parking AreaEx. YardEx. Commercial BuildingAccess RoadGated Entrance AreaAccess RoadAccess RoadEx. Commercial Site(Under Construction)Ex. ESB EnclosureExisting Levels29.84Site OutlineExisting StructuresKey:238122443234203298EXISTING BLOCKWALL WITH METALRAIL FENCINGEXISTING BLOCKWALL WITH METALRAIL FENCINGEXISTING EXTERNALSTOREEXISTINGCOMMERCIAL YARD12951996 0 5 0 65753841 4 8 17 7 0 2 EXISTING YARD AREARampedAreaCanopy OverCanopy OverCanopy OverVehicular YardAccess/ ExitMETAL RAIL FENCE&GATE.Existing TreesEXISTING BLOCKWALL WITH METALRAIL FENCING(OVERGROWN)MH26272829303132333435363738394041420910111213141516171819202122232425010203040506070860616263646566676869707172737475764344454647484950515253545556575859Ex. Vehicular CarParking.Ex. Vehicular CarParking.LOCATION OF SITE NOTICE 01AA12 9 7 8 1 37 9 4 1 54 0 7 7 45 8 0 6414541 9 7 8 MHMHExisting WatermainsExisting Storm Water LineExisting Foul SewerExisting Foul Pumping MainLand in Applicants OwnershipExisting Watermain 100mm DiaPipeExisting Watermain 100mm DiaPipeExisting Watermain 100mm DiaPipeExisting Watermain 100mm DiaPipeEx i s t i n g W a t e rm a i n 1 0 0mm D i aPi p e Ex i s t i n g W a t e rm a i n 1 0 0mm D i aPi p e Ex i s t i n g W a t e rm a i n 1 0 0mm D i aPi p eExisting Watermain 100mm DiaPipeExisting Watermain 100m DiaPipeExisting Watermain 100mm Dia PipeExisting Storm 250mm DiaPipeExisting Storm 250mm DiaPipeExisting Storm 250mm DiaPipeExisting Storm 300mmDia PipeExisting Storm 300mmDia PipeExisting Storm 300mmDia PipeExisting Storm 300mmDia PipeExisting Storm 150mmDia PipeExisting Storm 150mmDia PipeE x i s t i n g S t o r m 3 0 0 m m Di a P i p e Exis t ing S to rm 150mmDia P ipeExisting 50mm M.D.P.EPumping MainExisting 50mm M.D.P.EPumping MainExisting 50mm M.D.P.EPumping MainExisting 50mm M.D.P.EPumping Mainwith Decompression ManholeExisting 50mm M.D.P.EPumping MainExisting Storm 150mmDia PipeLOCATION OF SITE NOTICE 02E x i s t i n g 1 0 0 m m D i a F o u l S e w e r Ex. Commercial YardExisting 300mmFoul Sewer81 9 5 0 49197MHMHA12/12/2025FOR PLANNING APPLICATION PURPOSES ISSUE.DRAWINGTITLE:CLIENT:USE FIGURED DIMENSIONS ONLYPROJECT:SCALE:EXISTING SITE PLAN- TOPOGRAPHICAL1:500NOTE:The architect's drawings and specification are indicative of design intent only anddefine the performance criteria. The relevant specialist sub-contractors for eachspecialist envelope package shall be fully responsible for developing andcompleting the design in accordance with the above and other ContractDocuments, taking into account any additional criteria which, with his specialistknowledge, he believes are relevant.The envelope specialist subcontractors are responsible for coordination andcompletion of all whole system specifications and drawings, in accordance withrequirements of all manufacturer warranty conditions.BERNARD DOWDALL ARCHITECTSCarrickedmond, Kilcurry, Dundalk, Co. Louth.TELEPHONE: 042 9429558 MOB: 087 6657148 EMAIL: bernard@dowdallarchitects.ieA1. at 1:500DRAWINGNUMBER:DRAWING SUBJECT TO COPYRIGHT ©DATE:12 DECEMBER 20252558-P-101-ANOTES:THIS DRAWING IN WHOLE OR IN PART SHALL NOT BE COPIED WITHOUT THE PRIORPERMISSION OF BERNARD DOWDALL - ARCHITECT.ALL WORKS TO COMPLY WITH THE CURRENT BUILDING REGULATIONS.DO NOT SCALE.1.2.3.NOTES:UNLESS SPECIFICALLY NOTED AS "BY OTHERS" THE MAIN CONTRACTOR IS TO SUPPLY AND INSTALALL MATERIALS AND BUILDING ELEMENTS INDICATED ON THE DRAWINGS AND ASSOCIATEDSPECIFICATIONS.CLIENT, CONTRACTOR & NOMINATED SUPPLIER LISTS ARE NOTED IN THE PROJECT PRELIMENARYDOCUMENT.Scale 1:500 @ A1EXISTING SITE PLAN - TOPOGRAPHICALNorthSITE AREA = 1.3807 HECTARESSite Outlined in RedFOR PLANNING PURPOSES ONLY.FINE LIVING TIMBER FRAME LTD.CHANGE OF USE FROM A RETAIL OUTLET TO MANUFACTURING FACILITY AT,LAKEVIEW BUSINESS PARK, CASTLEBLAYNEY, COUNTY MONAGHAN.MONAGHAN OS. - 1356 18 & 19OSI LICENSE NO. - AR- 1741314OVERALL SITE AREA IN OWNERSHIP= 1.5021 HECTARESSite Outlined in RedRECEIVED: 22/12/2025 BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL MH MHMHMH MH MH MH MH MH MH MH DP DP DP DP DP DP DP DP DP DP DP DP DP DP DP EP EP EP EP EP FH FH FH FL FL FLFL FL FL G G G G G G G G G JB LP LP LP LP LP LP LP LP LP LP LP LP LP MH MH MH MH MHMH MH MH MH MH MH MH MH MH MH MH MH MH MH MH MHMHMH P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P RS RS RIDGE EAVES Roof ER ER ER 1 90.840 2 91.745 3 91.328 4 90.823 5 90.759 6 91.001 7 91.718 90.83 90.78 90.80 90.82 90.8090.65 90.70 90.85 90.73 90.80 90.96 90.64 90.70 90.72 90.83 90.86 90.72 90.70 90.83 90.79 90.60 90.6990.7290.80 90. 6 8 90.6390.6090.62 90.72 90.46 90.59 90.5490.5290.65 90.50 90.5790.47 90.61 90.70 90.72 90.72 90.9291.03 91.00 90.98 91.00 91.0290.98 91.03 90.90 90.82 90.49 90.22 90.16 90.17 90.66 90.41 90.17 90.21 90.20 90.20 90.19 90.2590.3490.3590.38 90.33 90.40 90.67 90.4690.3390.34 90.32 90.39 90.96 90.97 91.0990.9690.6190.60 90.50 90.51 90.40 90.50 90.49 90.63 90.81 90.36 90.30 90.45 90.69 90.7890.71 90.63 90.5490.73 90.49 90.7090.77 90.96 91.11 90.94 90.6690.5790.7990.5890.6790.7490.88 91.1491.1391.12 91.15 91.27 91.35 91.1291.09 90.88 90 . 8 4 90.73 90. 6 3 90.5891.05 90.85 91.0891.04 91.02 91.08 90.86 90.77 90.79 90.87 90.86 90.80 90.82 90.85 90.86 90.93 90.90 90.96 90.98 90.93 90.96 91.00 90.94 90.97 91.10 90.97 90.93 90.83 90.91 90.86 90.87 90.74 90.75 90.74 90.77 90.97 90.9791.00 90.93 91.00 90.97 91.02 90.98 90.91 90.91 91.01 90.96 90.89 91.12 91.04 90.96 91.04 90.96 91.03 91.19 91.4291.0490.9490.95 9 0 . 8 3 90.73 90.80 90.77 90.70 9 0 . 6 3 91.83 91.75 91.73 91.71 91.75 91.81 91.79 91.71 91.45 91.63 90.90 91.00 103.58 98.54 91.8191.30 90.90 90.9490.8990.63 90.7890.63 91.07 91.05 91.32 91.42 91.60 91.58 91.68 91.73 91.7991.75 91.73 91.71 95.06 91.69 91.68 91.67 91.69 91.61 91.66 91.65 91.55 91.45 91.56 91.59 91.67 91.67 91.84 91.80 91.90 91.87 91.80 91.76 91.65 92.79 92.50 91.04 91.21 91.84 91.89 91.83 91.32 91.2391.24 91.53 91.51 91.86 91.89 91.76 91.64 91.67 91.68 91.78 91.79 91.75 91.46 91.20 91.10 91.20 91.04 91.03 91.08 91.23 91.40 91.00 90.96 91.02 91.26 91.0991.05 91.03 91.03 91.19 91.26 90.98 91.06 91.08 91.06 90.97 90.96 90.83 90.68 90.80 90.82 91.25 91.32 91.58 91.71 91.68 91.77 91.8091.83 91.70 91.70 91.76 91.41 91.33 91.87 91.75 91.7391.65 91.45 91.7591.7591.70 91.29 91.76 91.30 91.27 Wall WallKerbKerbWallKerbKerbWall(Overgrown) (Overgrown) (Overgrown) (Overgrown) (Overgrown) (Overgrown) (Overgrown) C o n s t r u c t i o n F e n c e C o n s t r u c t i o n F e n c e (No Access) (No Access) (No Access) (No Access) (No Access)Water EdgeWater EdgeKerbW a l l W a l l W a l l WallWall WallKerbRoof=95.89Roof=96.44 C h a n n e l C h a n n e l C h a n n e l K e r b KerbR o o f = 9 9 . 4 4 C a n o p y = 9 7 . 5 2 WallWall W a l l W a l l W a l l ( O v e r g r o w n ) ( O v e r g r o w n ) ( O v e r g r o w n )O/H Elec WiresO/H E l e c WiresChannelWallWallWallO/H Elec WiresO/H Elec WiresO/ H E l e c W i r e s O/H Elec WiresO/ H E l e c W i r e s C h a n n e l C h a n n e l C h a n n e l KerbKerbKerb KerbD r o p K e r b D r o p K e r b C a n o p y = 9 5 . 4 1 Ridge=101.93 Ridge=101.93 Ridge=101.93 P a r a p e t = 9 9 . 4 7 E a v e s = 9 8 . 2 7 W a l l W a l l R o o f = 9 5 . 8 6 W a l l W a l l 33 32 31 28 27 26 Pond<ita>Droim Iolaird Beag</ita> Drumillard Little 25 20 21 20 21 22 23 24 19 6lt 1a DaoiQe 23 29 30 22 19 Blayney Rovers A.F.C. 34 SITE Ex. Dwellings Ex. Dwellings Ex. Dwellings Ex. Dwellings Ex. Commercial Unit & Offices Ex. Store Ex. Site Office Ex.Playing Field Ex. Commercial Yard Ex. Car Parking Area Ex. Yard Ex. Commercial Building Access Road Gated Entrance Area Access Road Access Road Ex. Commercial Site (Under Construction) 23812 24432 3420 3298 EXISTING BLOCK WALL WITH METAL RAIL FENCING EXISTING BLOCK WALL WITH PALADIN FENCING EXISTING EXTERNAL STORE FOR RETENTION 12 9 5 1 9 1297008195065 7 5 3 17702Ramped Area C a n o p y O v e r C a n o p y O v e r C a n o p y O v e r Vehicular Yard Access/ Exit PALADIN FENCE &GATE. EXISTING BLOCK WALL WITH PALADIN FENCING Proposed 4no. Disabled Parking Bays 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 31 32 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 18 19 01 02 03 04 05 06 LOCATION OF SITE NOTICE 01 LOCATION OF SITE NOTICE 02 EP P P 91.65 91.78 (No Access) W a l lEx. ESB Enclosure PROPOSED EXTERNAL STORE EXTENSION 419 3 37793385204003724 3 5 5 D r o p K e r b 16 17 29 30 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 60 61 62 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 30 0 0 88 500025 0 05000 25 0 0 EXISTING BLOCK WALL WITH PALADIN FENCING P r o p o s e d P a r k i n g A r e a P r o p o s e d P a r k i n g A r e a PROPOSED BLOCK WALL WITH PALADIN FENCING EXISTING BLOCK WALL WITH PALADIN FENCING 63 64 65 66 67 59 70 69 89 90 46 47 48 51 50 49 68 1140160007 8 8 7 2000628416180003800685 9 2 39 2 2 PROPOSED PLANT ROOM & STORE 3 0 0 0 605Proposed Car Parking Area. 12400 48362 C a n o p y O v e r 600040 0 0Canopy Over31 7 1782692 0 3 2 2 Existing Levels29.84 Site Outline Existing Structures Key: Existing Trees Proposed Extension Area Proposed Area for Retention Land in Applicants Ownership Proposed Disabled Parking Bay Proposed Plant Room & Store A 11/12/2025 FOR PLANNING APPLICATION PURPOSES ISSUE. DRAWING TITLE: CLIENT: USE FIGURED DIMENSIONS ONLY PROJECT: SCALE: PROPOSED SITE PLAN -GENERAL ARRANGEMENT 1:500 NOTE: The architect's drawings and specification are indicative of design intent only and define the performance criteria. The relevant specialist sub-contractors for each specialist envelope package shall be fully responsible for developing and completing the design in accordance with the above and other Contract Documents, taking into account any additional criteria which, with his specialist knowledge, he believes are relevant. The envelope specialist subcontractors are responsible for coordination and completion of all whole system specifications and drawings, in accordance with requirements of all manufacturer warranty conditions. BERNARD DOWDALL ARCHITECTS Carrickedmond, Kilcurry, Dundalk, Co. Louth. TELEPHONE: 042 9429558 MOB: 087 6657148 EMAIL: bernard@dowdallarchitects.ie A1. at 1:500 DRAWING NUMBER: DRAWING SUBJECT TO COPYRIGHT © DATE: 11 DECEMBER 2025 2558-P-102-A NOTES: THIS DRAWING IN WHOLE OR IN PART SHALL NOT BE COPIED WITHOUT THE PRIOR PERMISSION OF BERNARD DOWDALL - ARCHITECT. ALL WORKS TO COMPLY WITH THE CURRENT BUILDING REGULATIONS. DO NOT SCALE. 1. 2. 3. NOTES: UNLESS SPECIFICALLY NOTED AS "BY OTHERS" THE MAIN CONTRACTOR IS TO SUPPLY AND INSTAL ALL MATERIALS AND BUILDING ELEMENTS INDICATED ON THE DRAWINGS AND ASSOCIATED SPECIFICATIONS. CLIENT, CONTRACTOR & NOMINATED SUPPLIER LISTS ARE NOTED IN THE PROJECT PRELIMENARY DOCUMENT. Scale 1:500 @ A1 PROPOSED SITE PLAN - GENERAL ARRANGEMENT FOR PLANNING PURPOSES ONLY. FINE LIVING TIMBER FRAME LTD. CHANGE OF USE FROM A RETAIL OUTLET TO MANUFACTURING FACILITY AT, LAKEVIEW BUSINESS PARK, CASTLEBLAYNEY, COUNTY MONAGHAN. SITE AREA = 1.3807 HECTARES Site Outlined in Red MONAGHAN OS. - 1356 18 & 19 OSI LICENSE NO. - AR- 1741314 OVERALL SITE AREA IN OWNERSHIP = 1.5021 HECTARES Site Outlined in Red North NOTE: ALL FOUL AND SURFACE WATER DRAINAGE AS PER EXISTING CONNECTIONS.RECEIVED: 22/12/2025