Loading...
HomeMy WebLinkAbout2660129 - F.I. Maps - Site location mapAP AP AP AP AP AP AP AP AP BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL MK EP EP EP ER ER ER ER ER ER ER ER ER ER ER ER ER ER ER FH FH FH FH GV GV GV IC IC IC IC IC IC IC IC IC IC IC IC IC IC IC IC LP LP LP LP LP LP LP LP LP LP LP LP LP LP LP LP LP LP LP LP LP LP LP LP LP LP LP LP LP LP LP LP LP LP LP LP LP LP LP LP LP LP LP LP LP LP LP LP P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P SV SV SV WM WM WM TOW TOW TOW TOW TOW TOW TOW TOW TOW TOW TOW TOW TOW TOW TOW TOW TOW TOW TOW TOW TOW TOW TOW TOW TOW TOW TOW TOW TOW TOW TOW TOW TOW TOW TOW TOW TOW TOW TOW TOW TOW TOW TOW TOW G G G G G G G G G G G G G G G G G G G G G G G G G G G G G G TL TL TL TL EAVE EAVE EAVE EAVE EAVE EAVE EAVE EAVE RIDGE GRAVEL MH MH MH MH MH MH MH MH MH MH MH MH MH MH MH MH MH MH MH MH MH MH MH MH MH MH MH MHMH ECC1 165.831 ECC2 166.080 ECC3 166.821 ECC4 166.745 174 . 6 8 174 . 6 9 174 . 7 5 174 . 7 2 166.77 166.78 166 . 5 3 166.47166.42 166 . 4 6 174.72 165.55 165.14 165.07 165.52 165.75 165.90 165.95 165.96 166.05 166.16 166.20 166.27 166.29 166.36 166.43 166.46 166.43 166.40 166.39 166.43 166.43 166.54 166.49 166.61 166.70 166.79 167.01 167.93 167.86 167.75 167.60 167.45 167.40 167.31 167.24 167.13 166.92 166.80 166.81 166.64 166.46 168.97 168.82 168.54 168.29 168.10 167.95 167.67 167.37 167.16 166.94 166.67 166.41 165.95 165.35 164.17 164.09 163.70 166.41166.28165.65165.65165.56165.36165.08164.63164.51164.23164.23164.181 6 4 . 0 0 1 6 3 . 7 7 1 6 3 . 5 9 165.35 165.56 165.52 165.63 165.60 165.35 165.49 165.49 165.82 165.73 166.08 166.39 166.60 166.55 166.68 166.76 166.60 166.39 166.23 166.07 166.14 166.15 165.98 165.82 165.47165.66165.74165.71165.76165.82165.74167.47 167.59 167.41 167.36 167.24 167.22 167.10 166.85 166.89 166.86 166.97 167.00 167.03 166.98 166.90 166.88 166.85 166.86 166.84 166.43 166.51 167.05 166.47 166.61 166.92 167.16 167.11 167.04 166.88 166.88 166.53 166.52 166.53 166.57 166.51 166.55 166.55 166.52 166.46 166.48 166.43 166.42 166.67 166.80 166.91 167.10 167.23 167.39 167.55 167.54 167.40 167.23 167.11 166.95 166.81 166.67 166.67 166.82 166.94 167.12 167.24 167.41 167.54 167.57 167.46 167.30 167.14 166.95 166.80 166.65 166.65 166.80 166.96 167.13 167.27 167.42 167.54 167.62 167.65 167.55 167.43 167.26 167.12 166.94 166.78 166.61 166.74 166.88 167.08 167.23 167.39 167.55 167.70 167.32 167.18 167.02 166.84 166.69 166.50 167.23 167.09 166.92 166.80 167.69 167.73 167.72 167.70 167.64 166.93 166.86 165.43165.38165.68 165.74 165.74 165.50 165.49 165.50 165.51 165.52 165.51 165.48 165.45 165.44165.43 165.23 165.21 165.21 165.22 165.22 165.22 165.20 165.23 165.22 165.24 165.01 164.99 165.01 164.99 164.99 164.98 164.99 164.99 164.97 164.97 164.72 164.72 164.72 164.69 164.67 164.69 164.69 164.68 164.68 164.67 162.19162.16 162.29162.42162.56162.62 162.80163.00163.21163.37163.35 163.68163.95164.19164.26 164.38164.60164.81165.00165.13165.16165.21165.25165.73 165.67 165.77 165.7 3 165.96166.15166.43166.42 166.57 166.75167.09 167.09167.38167.65167.88168.01168.47168.53 168.63 168.65168.74165.67 165.88 165.88165.87 165.87 165.89165.94166.04166.05 166.00 166.05166.10166.10 1 6 6 . 1 7 1 6 6 . 2 0166.23166.23166.25166.23166.21166.32 166.09166.09166.16166.22 166.28166.30166.49166.70166.61166.57166.66 16 6 . 4 8 166.48166 . 4 6 166.44166.46166.62166.73166.57 166 . 6 0 166 . 6 0 166.66 166.651 6 6 . 5 0 166. 4 8 166.57 1 6 6 . 4 6 166. 4 5 166.4 8 166.53166.57 166.39166 . 3 6 166.35 1 6 6 . 3 5 166.32166.61 166.50 166.29 166.29 166.31166.29166.33166.34166.34 166.34166.07 166.08 166.07 166.07 166.05 166.04 166.05 166.02 166.07 166.02 166.03 166.03 166.03 166.21 166.35 166.37 162.42 162.27162.50162.30162.31162.53162.71162.91162.72162.95163.18163.48163.21163.53163.72164.05163.99164.20164.28164.54 164.44 164.65 164.95 165.16 164.97 165.16 165.35 165.67 165.53 16 8 . 2 7 168 . 4 0 16 8 . 1 7 1 6 8 . 1 0167.64 1 6 7 . 6 3167 .1 6 167.21167.01166.99166.95166.97166.811 6 6 . 8 4 1 6 6 . 7 9 1 6 6 . 7 6 166.75 16 6 . 7 7 16 6 . 8 1 166 . 9 4 166 . 9 9 167 . 0 8 167 . 0 4 167 . 2 4 167 . 2 3 167 . 3 5 167 . 3 2 167 . 3 3 167 . 3 3 167 . 3 0 167 . 3 2 167 . 3 2 1 6 6 . 7 8 166.59 166.63 166.65166.67 166.46 166.50 162.12162.20162.28162.44162.62162.73162.83 163.03163.18164.09164.46164.79165.13165.55165.93166.32166.62166.94167.25167.50167.51167.62167.67 167.70 168.13168.59169.08169.55169.54169.36 167.59 166.80 166.75 166.61 166.53 166.72 167.42 166.20 165.63 165.49 165.23 165.01 164.83 164.87 164.87 165.75 166.24 166.26 166.02 166.08 165.36 164.97 164.63 165.58 165.23 165.02 164.97 164.54 164.46 164.50 164.67 164.87 165.20 165.47 165.81 166.36 163.99164.04 163.53 163.39 163.20 163.18 164.00 164.46 164.14 163.58 162.88 162.77 163.56 164.14 164.60 164.70 164.10 163.44 162.76 163.89 164.53 164.96 165.19 165.58 165.48 165.15 164.51 165.34 165.71 166.12 166.54 164.00 166.0166.0166.5167.0167.0167.0167.0166 . 5 166.5166.5166 . 5166.516 8. 5 162.5163.0163.0163.5163. 5 163 . 5 163.5164. 0 164.0164 . 0 164.0164.5164.5164.5164.5164. 5 164 . 5164.5164.5164.5164. 5 164.5164. 5 164.5164.5165.0 165 . 0 165.0165.0165.0165.0165.0165.0165.016 5 . 0 165 . 0 165. 0 165.0165.016 5 . 0 165.0165.0165.0165.0165.0165.5165.5165.5165.5165.5165.5165.5165.5165.5 16 5 . 5165.5165.5165.5165.5165.5165.5165.5166.0166.0 166. 0 166.0166.0166.0166.0166.0166.0166.0166.0166.0166.0166.0166. 0166.0166 . 0 166. 0166.0166.0166.0166.0166. 5 166.5166.5166 . 5 166.5166. 5 166 . 5166.5166. 5 166 . 5166.5166.5166.5167.0167.0167.0167.5167.5167.5169.0168.5168 . 0168.016 9 . 5 166.0166.0166.0166 . 0 165.5165.5165.51 6 5 . 5 165.0165.0165.01 6 5 . 0 164.0164.0164.51 6 4 . 5164. 5 163.5163.5163.0167.0167.0 16 7 . 0 16 7 . 0 16 7 . 0 167.0 167.5167.5 167.5 16 7 . 5167.5165. 0 165.0166.5166.5165.5166.5166.5166. 5 166.5166.5166.5166.5166.5166.5166.5166.5167.0167.0167.0167.0167.0167.0167.5167.5167.5167.5167.5167.5168.0168.0168.0168.0168.5168.5168.5169.0169.0169.5167.5167.5167.0166.0166.0166. 0 166.0166. 5 166.0167.0167.0167.5 167.5168.0166.5165.0164.5167.0167 . 0 167 . 0167.016 6 . 5 165.75 105. 0 60.0 166.74 165.5 167.70 166.23 DUG O U T DUG O U T Ball S t o p p i n g N e t s 2 4 m i n L e n g t h x 1 2 m H i g h 1m H i g h P i t c h S p e c t a t o r P e r i m e t e r M e s h F e n c i n g 4m R u n - o f f Ball S t o p p i n g N e t s 2 4 m i n L e n g t h x 1 2 m H i g h 1m H i g h P i t c h S p e c t a t o r P e r i m e t e r M e s h F e n c i n g 164.75 E F G SITE LAYOUT PLAN SCALE 1:500 Site Outlined in Red: Site Area: 18.8 Acres or 7.61 Hectares SITE NOTICE LOCATION EXISTING PLAYING FIELD EXISTING CLUBHOUSE EXISTING WALL TO BE REMOVED EXISTING ENTRANCE EXIS T I N G A R T I F I C I A L PLA Y I N G F I E L D EXIS T I N G P L A Y I N G F I E L D PROPOSED RE-CONTOURING OF LAND GRAVEL FINISH TO BE PROVIDED AFTER RE-CONTOURING TO MATCH EXISTNG (SEE SECTIONS) EXISTING TURN STYLES EXISTING STAND EXT E N S I O N T O E X I S T I N G JUV E N I L E P L A Y I N G F I E L D WITH 4 M R U N O F F EXISTING RIGHT OF WAY TO LOUGH EGISH TO SHERCOCK FENCING TO BE REMOVED ALL PARKING ON SITE IS EXISTING 16 5 PROPOSED 2m HIGH SECURITY FENCING 1973 5 219866729546 7 7 0 4 5788 4000166.00 165.50 165.00 164.5 120M120MDISCHARGE TO PIPED DRAIN PROPOSED NEW STORMWATER PERFORATED LAND DRAIN FOR INFILTRATION & TREATMENT EXISTING STORMWATER TREATMENT EXISTING DRAINAGE FROM MAIN FIELD AND JUVENILE FIELD 120M X 2.4M CLEAR SIGHT VISIBILITY 120M X 2.4M CLEAR SIGHT VISIBILITY DISCHARGE TO PIPED DRAIN KINGSPAN NSBE010 INTERCEPTOR LANDSCAPING LEGEND DESCRIPTION SYMBOL INFO Fagus sylvatica (Beech) Height at planting - 1.5-1.8 m Height at maturity - 6.5m /7m Age to maturity - 8 / 10 years Acer Campestre (Field Maple) Height at planting - 2.50m Height at maturity - 9m / 12m Age to maturity -10/ 12 years Acer Platanoidies (Maple) Height at maturity - 6m / 8m Age to maturity -10/ 12 years Existing Native Trees and Hedging Existing Trees & Hedgerow to be Removed Hedgerow to be removed New Native Hedgerow Proposed Walking Track Proposed Running Track Proposed Path (Gravel) IMPLEMENTATION AND REALISATION ·Hedges & shrubs to be planted & grass free soil and maintained in weed & grass free soil for min. 3 years after planting. ·Hedging & trees to be planted in dormant season (October - March). ·All plants to be fertilised with suitable fertilizer each spring according to manufacturers instructions. ·Side prune shrubs as applicable in August to introduce new top growth for first 5 years. ·Roadside hedge to be faced at least once every summer. ·Any plants which die or fail to grow satisfactorily during first growing season must be replaced the following dormant season. ·All existing mature trees and hedgerow to the rear and side of this site to be protected. SITE NOTICE LOCATION SITE LOCATION MAP: Tullynamalra, Cooltrimegish, Co. Monaghan. Scale: 1:2500 O.S Map Sheet: 1490, 1557 OSI Licence: AU0007626 Area: 18.8 Acres or 7.61 Hectares Site Boundary In RED: Land in Ownership by land owner/applicant: © COPYRIGHT: These drawings are the copyright of CS Pringle Ltd. and they must not be reproduced without consent from this company. Main St, Castleblayney, Co. Monaghan, A75 YR99 P|+353 42 9746492 E|info@cspringle.com REV NUMBER:DESCRIPTION:DRW:CHK:DATE: FILE LOCATION: DATE: SCALES: REVISION: DRAWN BY: CHECKED BY: DRAWING NUMBER:www.cspringle.com ARCHITECTS | ENGINEERS | BUILDING SURVEYORS LOCATION STAGE CLIENT DRAWING TITLE CSPringle ■ Planning Aughnamullen GFC Tullynamalra & Cooltrimegish, Castleblayney, Co. Monaghan Planning Site Layout Plan & Site Location Map D.R. / E.MM. K.O'R. 6856-CSP-PL-26-002 02/04/2026 1:500/2500 @A1 A + A Planning FI - Revision outlined in red EMM KOR 29/06/2026 Sheet 02 RECEIVED: 01/07/2026