HomeMy WebLinkAbout2660321 - Site layout planOS XXIV - 7 & 8
SITE LAYOUT PLAN 1:500
P. Ruxton
26-1384-02
28/5/'26
TEL./ FAX. 042-9669002.
CORGREAGH,
SHERCOCK,
CO. MONAGHAN
165.69
165.34
164.98
164.96
165.04
164.98
164.80
164.70
164.59
CL=164.70
164.23
164.24
164.37
163.86
163.73
163.75
163.67
POST
SV
POST
163.47
163.56
163.50
163.42
163.50
163.46
163.40
163.33
163.18
163.33
163.19
163.02
162.90
163.01
162.98
162.94
163.01
163.02
163.07
163.08
163.49
163.58
163.51
163.51
163.62
163.56
163.63
163.55
163.60
163.65
163.56
163.64 163.70
163.68163.65
163.75
163.82163.77
163.89163.92
163.83
163.89
163.92
163.88
163.97 163.99
163.94
163.94
164.02
164.02
164.04
164.04
163.98
164.03
163.95
163.95
TP
163.92
163.94
163.86
POST 163.21
POST
163.34
POST
POST
163.35
TP
163.34
163.11
162.97
162.82
TP
162.71
162.88
162.85
163.45
163.46
163.46
163.70POST BOX
POST
163.92
POST
POST
SV
MRK
164.37
163.97
163.99
164.34
164.09
164.79
164.93
165.12
165.12
165.45
165.34165.73
165.86
165.64
POST 166.04POST
166.05
165.92
165.79
165.71
165.64
165.71
165.53
CL=165.08
165.04
165.09
165.29
165.51
165.46
165.60
165.75
165.81
165.78
165.95
165.92
165.99
166.05
166.04
165.99
165.88
165.81
165.72
165.87
165.87
165.65 165.80
166.09
165.86
166.63
166.02
166.84166.25
166.95
166.89
166.95
166.93
166.82
166.72
166.42
166.50
166.78
166.68
166.69
166.54
166.43
166.18
EP
166.14
166.51
166.75
166.88
166.89
166.95
166.81
166.49
166.19
165.80
166.15
166.56
166.84
166.50
166.10
165.83
166.37
165.91
165.47
165.23
164.66
164.73
164.71
164.61
164.47
163.86
163.31
163.35
IL=161.89
163.07
163.38
163.99
164.52
165.29
165.94
165.62
165.05
164.23
163.39
162.93
162.87
IL=161.62
IL=161.74
162.69
162.87
163.32
163.79
164.54
165.18
165.85
165.93
165.94
166.04
166.19
166.13
166.10
166.14
166.13
166.16
166.22
166.20
166.34
166.25
166.37 166.38
166.31
166.24
166.04
165.95
166.01
166.07
KERBFENCERO
AD
E
DG
EROAD EDGE
K
E
RB
EIR OV
E
R
H
E
A
D
EIR OVERHEADEIR OVERHEADF
E
N
C
E
F
ENC
E
FENC
EWALLC
H
A
N
N
E
L
WALL
FENCEFENCEKERBFENCEFENCEF
E
N
C
E
FENCEW
A
L
L
W
A
L
L
W
A
L
L
D
I
TCH
C
H
A
N
N
E
LCHANNEL
FENCE163.0163.0
163.5
164.0
164.5
165.0
165.
5
166.0166.5166.5IS1
165.53
IS2
165.88
IS3
166.06
EP
EP 163.5EIR
O
V
ERHEAD
E
I
R
O
V
E
R
H
E
AD
WATER TAP
OIL TANK
164.62
DRINKER
FL=164.99
RL=172.23EL=169.55
FL=165.04
RL=172.39EL=169.55
FL=166.04
RL=172.08EL=169.99
RL=169.30EL=167.96
EL=169.36
FL=166.92
RL=170.71EL=169.28
RL=168.54EL=168.36
RL=172.28EL=170.02
Conall Duffy
PROPOSED EXTENSION TO WORKSHOP AT,
DRUMLANE, CASTLEBLAYNEY,
CO. MONAGHAN.NNOTE 1.
NATIVE TREE MIX:SIZE @ PLANTING SIZE IN 2 YEARS SIZE IN 5 YEARS SIZE @ MATURITY
CHESTNUT 3m 4.5/5m 6/8m >12m
MAPLE 3m 4m 6/7m >12m
COMMON OAK 3m 4m 6/7m >12m
BEECH 3m 4.5/5m 7/8m >12m
COMMON ASH 3m 4.5/5m 6/8m >12m
FlOWERING CHERRY 3m 4.5m 5/6m >12m
BIRCH 3m 4.5/5m 7/8m >12m
HAWTHORN 3m 4m 5m >6m
Note:NATIVE TREES TO BE PLANTED AT APPROX. 6-9m CENTERS
NATIVE HEDGE MIX:SIZE @ PLANTING SIZE IN 2 YEARS SIZE IN 5 YEARS SIZE @ MATURITY
WHITETHORN 0.6/0.9m 2m 2.5m 3m
BEECH 0.6/0.9m 2m 2.5m 3m
FIELD MAPLE 0.6/0.9m 2m 2.5m 3m
BLACKTHORN 0.6/0.9m 2m 2.5m 3m
HORNBEAM 0.9/1.2m 2m 2.5m 3m
HOLLY 0.4/0.6m 2m 2.5m 3m
Note: SPECIES TO BE PLANTED AT A RATE OF 5 PLANTS PER LINEAR METER.RECEIVED: 27/07/2026