Loading...
HomeMy WebLinkAbout2660321 - Site layout planOS XXIV - 7 & 8 SITE LAYOUT PLAN 1:500 P. Ruxton 26-1384-02 28/5/'26 TEL./ FAX. 042-9669002. CORGREAGH, SHERCOCK, CO. MONAGHAN 165.69 165.34 164.98 164.96 165.04 164.98 164.80 164.70 164.59 CL=164.70 164.23 164.24 164.37 163.86 163.73 163.75 163.67 POST SV POST 163.47 163.56 163.50 163.42 163.50 163.46 163.40 163.33 163.18 163.33 163.19 163.02 162.90 163.01 162.98 162.94 163.01 163.02 163.07 163.08 163.49 163.58 163.51 163.51 163.62 163.56 163.63 163.55 163.60 163.65 163.56 163.64 163.70 163.68163.65 163.75 163.82163.77 163.89163.92 163.83 163.89 163.92 163.88 163.97 163.99 163.94 163.94 164.02 164.02 164.04 164.04 163.98 164.03 163.95 163.95 TP 163.92 163.94 163.86 POST 163.21 POST 163.34 POST POST 163.35 TP 163.34 163.11 162.97 162.82 TP 162.71 162.88 162.85 163.45 163.46 163.46 163.70POST BOX POST 163.92 POST POST SV MRK 164.37 163.97 163.99 164.34 164.09 164.79 164.93 165.12 165.12 165.45 165.34165.73 165.86 165.64 POST 166.04POST 166.05 165.92 165.79 165.71 165.64 165.71 165.53 CL=165.08 165.04 165.09 165.29 165.51 165.46 165.60 165.75 165.81 165.78 165.95 165.92 165.99 166.05 166.04 165.99 165.88 165.81 165.72 165.87 165.87 165.65 165.80 166.09 165.86 166.63 166.02 166.84166.25 166.95 166.89 166.95 166.93 166.82 166.72 166.42 166.50 166.78 166.68 166.69 166.54 166.43 166.18 EP 166.14 166.51 166.75 166.88 166.89 166.95 166.81 166.49 166.19 165.80 166.15 166.56 166.84 166.50 166.10 165.83 166.37 165.91 165.47 165.23 164.66 164.73 164.71 164.61 164.47 163.86 163.31 163.35 IL=161.89 163.07 163.38 163.99 164.52 165.29 165.94 165.62 165.05 164.23 163.39 162.93 162.87 IL=161.62 IL=161.74 162.69 162.87 163.32 163.79 164.54 165.18 165.85 165.93 165.94 166.04 166.19 166.13 166.10 166.14 166.13 166.16 166.22 166.20 166.34 166.25 166.37 166.38 166.31 166.24 166.04 165.95 166.01 166.07 KERBFENCERO AD E DG EROAD EDGE K E RB EIR OV E R H E A D EIR OVERHEADEIR OVERHEADF E N C E F ENC E FENC EWALLC H A N N E L WALL FENCEFENCEKERBFENCEFENCEF E N C E FENCEW A L L W A L L W A L L D I TCH C H A N N E LCHANNEL FENCE163.0163.0 163.5 164.0 164.5 165.0 165. 5 166.0166.5166.5IS1 165.53 IS2 165.88 IS3 166.06 EP EP 163.5EIR O V ERHEAD E I R O V E R H E AD WATER TAP OIL TANK 164.62 DRINKER FL=164.99 RL=172.23EL=169.55 FL=165.04 RL=172.39EL=169.55 FL=166.04 RL=172.08EL=169.99 RL=169.30EL=167.96 EL=169.36 FL=166.92 RL=170.71EL=169.28 RL=168.54EL=168.36 RL=172.28EL=170.02 Conall Duffy PROPOSED EXTENSION TO WORKSHOP AT, DRUMLANE, CASTLEBLAYNEY, CO. MONAGHAN.NNOTE 1. NATIVE TREE MIX:SIZE @ PLANTING SIZE IN 2 YEARS SIZE IN 5 YEARS SIZE @ MATURITY CHESTNUT 3m 4.5/5m 6/8m >12m MAPLE 3m 4m 6/7m >12m COMMON OAK 3m 4m 6/7m >12m BEECH 3m 4.5/5m 7/8m >12m COMMON ASH 3m 4.5/5m 6/8m >12m FlOWERING CHERRY 3m 4.5m 5/6m >12m BIRCH 3m 4.5/5m 7/8m >12m HAWTHORN 3m 4m 5m >6m Note:NATIVE TREES TO BE PLANTED AT APPROX. 6-9m CENTERS NATIVE HEDGE MIX:SIZE @ PLANTING SIZE IN 2 YEARS SIZE IN 5 YEARS SIZE @ MATURITY WHITETHORN 0.6/0.9m 2m 2.5m 3m BEECH 0.6/0.9m 2m 2.5m 3m FIELD MAPLE 0.6/0.9m 2m 2.5m 3m BLACKTHORN 0.6/0.9m 2m 2.5m 3m HORNBEAM 0.9/1.2m 2m 2.5m 3m HOLLY 0.4/0.6m 2m 2.5m 3m Note: SPECIES TO BE PLANTED AT A RATE OF 5 PLANTS PER LINEAR METER.RECEIVED: 27/07/2026