Loading...
HomeMy WebLinkAbout2560394 - F.I. Maps - Site layout planNO PARKI N G NO PARKI N G / , 1 GRAVE L/ S OI L TARMAC CONCRETE PAVING 2 3 5 6 7 COLUMN COLUMN columnPAVING CONCRETE TARMAC Concrete CONCRETE CONCRETE TARMAC GRASS CONSTRUCTION SITE TEMPORA R F E N C E FOOTP A T H CONC R E T E TEMPORAR FENC E CONSTRUCTION SITE GE GE GE GE RS RS RS STAY 63.05 STAY 62.88 70.021 APEX 73.101 APEX 73.112 APEX 67.15 67.38 82.09 62.5862.6262.7662.8562.8563.0063.05 62.7562.7562.7462.9463.01 62.72 62.7462.78 OH 69.07 OH 69.63 62.73 62.7262.6862.71 62.7162.6862.87 62.87 62.86 62.86 62.83 62.7462.7963.0362.88 62.98 62.97 62.96 62.93 62.8862.9363.0363.56 BG 63.49 BG 63.41 63.49 63.08WALL 63.26 63 . 7 2 63.74 63.07 63.15 6 3 . 2 0 TDBLDGTDBLDGTDBLD GTDBLDGTDBLD G OH 70.99 OH 70.68OH70.34 OH 68.09 62.9963.0063.0262.9862.9963.0062.99 63.12 63.08 63.01 62.99 62.93 62.88 62.84 62.76 62.68 62.65 62.59 62.53 BG 63.39 BG 63.46 BG 63.45 BG 63.43 63.46 63.45 63.43 RW 63.44 63.77 63.79 62.50 62.90 62.93 62.92 62.96 62.99 63.03 RW 63.06RW63.08 63.06 RW 63.05 63.07 BG 63.00 BG 63.03 63.40 63.34 63.31 63.29 63.21 63.31 63.24 63.20 63.19 63.11 ICU63.17 ICU 63.07 GY 62.83 GY 62.92 ICU 62.93 GY 62.59 62.53 62.5662.54 62.6162.63 62.64 62.63 62.59 62.60 62.63 62.67 62.69 62.71 62.72 62.71 62.74 62.81 62.81 62.84 62.81 63.03 62.90 62.97 63.04 63.05 63.00 63.03 63.02 63.03 62.67 62.7162.72 62.6462.65 62.65 62.6662.75 62.78 62.81 62.83 62.85 62.86 62.87 62.89 62.91 62.95 62.98 63.00 63.01 62.88 63.04 62.98 63.05 63.08 63.16 63.20 63.22 63.23 ICU 62.53 GY 62.53 GY 62.60 62.98 63.1063.1063.05 62.97 63.00 62.93 62.87 62.87 62.76 62.70 62.75 62.71 62.62 62.70 62.58 62.56 GY 62.76 63.0862.96 62.77 62.75 62.90 62.86 62.83 62.81 62.79 62.77 62.75 62.73 62.73 62.71 62.69 62.55 62.9462.79 62.95 62.92 62.71 62.68 62.67 62.62 62.59 62.58 62.56 62.54 62.54 62.55 62.51 62.44 BAR 63.19 BAR 63.07 BAR 62.94 BAR 63.01 62.93 63.02 63.06 63.30 WALL62.99 WALL 62.94 WALL 62.95 WALL 62.97 GY 62.84 GY 63.04 63.24 63.23 63.19 63.13 63.10 63.04 63.01 62.9463.12 63.08 63.06 63.05 62.98 62.93 62.88 62.86 62.8462.92CONC64.06WALL 63.94 WALL 64.01 WALL 63.93 Pillar 63.87 Pillar 63.99 Pillar 63.98 Pillar 63.94 64.04 63.98 63.98 63.94 63.87 63.95 63.94 63.97 63.95 63.90 64.01 64.05 64.08 64.08 64.04 63.96 64.00 62.7463.0663.5963.8664.0063.9964.0564.1164.0663.9963.9463.8863.9464.0163.9963.9263.9363.31 63.01 63.1063.8564.1064.1163. 9 3 63.76 63.73 S L P T 6 3 . 7 3 SL P T 63. 8 7 SLPT 64.02 SLPT 63.9063.91FL63.82FL63.7363.1063.1663.5963.9063.9964.00 64.00 63.6863.6963.6163.2363.0563.2963.3463.12 63.07 63.02 63.0963.5163.7263.8963.6763.6063.72 63.7463.6363.68 63.7163.5963.80 63.73 63.6463.7563.7263.6663.6763.74RP 63.67 RP 63.68 RP 63.67 63.63 RP 63.65 RP 63.61 63.57RP 63.58 63.4963.79 63.84 63.7663.8063.7163.6763.60 63.54 GY 63.89 GY 63.89 63.97 63.97 63.91 63.92 63.88 63.94 67.24 ROF ROF 66.56 ROF66.5566.56 66.81 HandrailHandrail Handrail63.9063.90 LD 63.88 GY63.89 64.05 64.0163.8963.9463.9063.89BG63.93BG 64.07 BG63.91BG63.69WALL 63.93 64.06 64.02 63.8664.0663.86 63.84 63.8763.90 63.88 63.89 LD 63.85 LD 63.84 LD 63.82 63.86 GY 63.87 GY 63.86 GY 63.84 63.85 63.89 63.91 63.93 63.85 64.04 64.05 64.07 64.02 63.87 64.07 63.92ICU63.90 ICU 63.89ICU 63.91 ICU463.89 ICU64.05 ICU64.08 64.0864.0664.08 64.0864.05Concrete BIN64.09 64.0864.05 64.06 BIN 64.09 BG63.86BG 63.91 BG 63.90 BG 63.91 BG 63.90 BG 64.09 BG 64.07 BG63.88BG63.89Pillar 63.89 Pillar 63.35 63.11 63.4063.8563.8763.80HandrailHandrail 63.1263.13 63.33 63.3563.7963.46CONC63.45 63.87 63.8863.79FL 63.80 FL63.74FL63.54FL63.27CONC63.29CONC63.70CONC 63.78 CONC 63.82 CONC63.85 CONC 63.80 BG63.70BG63.84BG63.89BG63.8863.39 63.52 63.49 63.46 63.3063.5063.7063.79 63.61 63.54 63.64 63.69 63.75 63.71 63.78 63.79 63.82 63.80 62.5762.5863.5563.5963.7563.4563.5863.79 63.76LD 63.27 LD 63.21 63. 7 0 63.7063.57 63.53 63.33 63.31 63.2363.2363.5563.77 63. 8 3 GY63.42GY63.42 Handrail LD 63.43 LD 63.56 LD 63.55 LD 63.49 LD 63.43 63.90 63.87 GY 63.83 63.7963.82 BG 63.89BG 63.75 CONC 63.78 63.89 63.86 63.83 63.72 63.78 63.70 63.60 63.63 63.75 63.50 ICU 63.81 CONC 63.81 63.76 63.77 63.71 63.73 63.78 63.82 63.84 63.87 63.91 MH 62.73 MH 63.91 MH 63.58 MH 63.83 MH 63.82MH 63.84 64.66 POLE 65.45 67.24 65.77 64.41SET DOWN ONLYNO ENTRYConcrete RP RUIN PAR APX APX APX APX APX EV EV EV TARMAC CONCRETE STAFF BUSE S O N L Y LP EV APX EV APX LP APX PAR EV APX APX Buildin g Pillar Pillar Pillar Pillar MH MH MH Pillar MH MH MH GY MHBuildin g Wal l Wal l Wal l Wal l HY Buildin g Wall Wall Wall Gate Building C a n o p y Building Fence CONC CONC MH Wall Wall Fence Buildin g C a n o p y Buildin gBuild ing Wall Wal l Fence Wal l 63.4363.87 63.92 63.93 63.95 63.9463.89 63.88 63.85 63.81 63.86 63.85 63.85 63.90 63.7763.86 CL 63.73 CL 63.80 CL 63.87 63.21 CL 63.80 CL 63.83 CL 63.82 63.92 CL 64.0063.96 63.97 64.00 64.00 64.00 64.00 63.92 63.88 63.87 63.88 63.8363.7863.7663.80 63.03 63.77 63.8063.8163.63 63.69 63.79 63.79 63.75 63.97 63.85 63.8363.86 66.8966.88 63.47 63.63 63.38 63.93 63.94 63.95 CL 63.95 63.97 63.97 63.97 67.10 68.02 67.80 63.76 63.76 63.98 63.78 63.48 63.78 63.82 63.84 67.16 65.73 67.83 68.36 69.98 73.39 68.69 66.93 65.64 64.06 64.07 63.88 63.85 67.80 68.73 64.46 66.76 68.49 63.81 63.90 63.95 63.84 63.96 63.93 63.96 63.93 63.73 63.91 63.98 63.96 63.95 62.81 63.74 66.20 65.71 66.43 63.77 68.37 ONLY TOF 66.08 TOF 65.96 OVERGROWN IL IL IL IL IL 63.11 63.09 62.11 62.07 63.26 GY63.83 1 Foul 2 3 Storm Water 4 Foul 6 Storm water 7 Foul (Combined) 12 Foul 13 Storm water (combined) B - Ø 150 IL 63.31 IL 63.31 B A A - Ø 100 IL 63.47 D C D - Ø 150 IL 63.30 IL 63.30 C - Ø 100 IL 63.31 A B B - Ø 150 IL 63.05 IL 63.05 A - Ø 150 IL 63.08 B - Ø 150 IL 63.37 IL 63.37 A - Ø 150 IL 63.37 B A CB - Ø 150 IL 63.47 B - Ø 150 IL 62.88 IL 62.85 A - Ø 150 IL 62.85 A B B C A F B - Ø 100 IL 63.32 IL 63.30 A - Ø 100 IL 63.30 D - Ø 100 IL 63.38 C - Ø 100 IL 63.60 E D F - Ø 100 IL 63.61 E - Ø 100 IL 63.45 manholes Connected Some sort of oil sump tank B - Ø 150 IL 62.52 IL 62.41 A - Ø 150 IL 62.41 A B B B - Ø 150 IL 62.48 IL 62.48 A - Ø 150 IL 62.48 A B A B B - Ø 100 IL 63.48 A - Ø 100 IL 63.46 A IL 63.46 B - Ø 100 IL 63.41 A - Ø 100 IL 63.39IL 63.39 B - Ø 100 IL 63.44 A - Ø 100 IL 63.41 IL 63.41 A BC IL 63.35 B - Ø 100 IL 63.36A - Ø 100 IL 63.35 C - Ø 100 IL 63.36 A BC IL 63.48 B - Ø 100 IL 63.50A - Ø 100 IL 63.48 C - Ø 100 IL 63.48 63.00 63.00 63.50 63.50 64.00 64.00 Private property 66.76 66.78 A BC B - Ø 100 IL 63.43A - Ø 100 IL 63.42 C - Ø 100 IL 63.42 B A BC C - Ø 100 IL 63.42 combined A BC B - Ø 100 IL 62.86 A - Ø 100 IL 62.64 IL 62.64 C - Ø 100 IL 62.76 Monaghan Bus Station Bus Station Fire Station Government Complex NORTH RO A D Tk Tk Tks Tk SK 14 MONAGHAN - FLOOR PLAN - LEVEL GROUND 1 834170 834170 834180 834180 834190 834190 834200 834200 834210 834210 834220 834220 667160667160667170667170667180667180667190667190667200667200667210667210667220667220CLOSETS SHELVES DH=2.02 DH=2.02 DH=2.00 DH=2.02 DH=2.03 DH=1.99 DH=1.99 WORKTOP WORKTOP SHELVES CLOSETS SHELVES WORKTOP DH=2.02 DH=2.01 DH=2.02 DH=2.01 DH=2.05 DH=2.01 DH=2.01 DH=1.96 DH=1.96 DH=1.96 DH=1.96 DH=1.96 DH=1.96 DH=1.95 WORKTOP SHELVES SHELVES WORKTOP WORKTOP SHELVES BH=2.32m WORKTOP WORKTOP WORKTOP WORKTOP WORKTOP BH=3.27m BH=3.27m BH=3.27m BH=2.67m BH=2.67m DH=2.03 F.C.H. 3.11 F.F.L. 64.63 F.C.H. 3.05 F.F.L. 64.63 F.C.H. 3.22 F.F.L. 64.63 F.C.H. 3.02 F.F.L. 64.65 F.C.H. 3.22 F.F.L. 64.63 F.C.H. 3.13 F.F.L. 64.65 F.C.H. 3.09 F.F.L. 64.65 F.C.H. 3.09 F.F.L. 64.65 F.C.H. 3.23 F.F.L. 64.63 F.C.H. 3.22 F.F.L. 64.63 F.C.H. 2.93 F.F.L. 64.65 F.C.H. 3.06 F.F.L. 64.65 F.C.H. 3.14 F.F.L. 64.65 F.C.H. 3.07 F.F.L. 64.65 F.C.H. 3.05 F.F.L. 64.65 F.C.H. 3.22 F.F.L. 64.63 F.C.H. 3.09 F.F.L. 64.65 65.92 65.07 64.85 UP SLOPEDCEILING T.O.S=4.19 B.O.S=3.41 WORKTOP 64.65 BH=2.07m BH=2.34m SH=2.02HH=2.62 SH=2.11HH=2.79 64.71 64.81 64.81 64.62 64.6364.62 64.75 64.64 63.71 63.64 IC GY IC IC IC IC IC IC IC 64.63 IC DH=1.92F.C.H. 3.00 F.F.L. 64.62 DH=2.03DH=1.98 F.C.H. 2.76 F.F.L. 64.66 F.C.H. 3.01 F.F.L. 64.62DH=2.03DH=1.92DH=1.92DH=1.92DH=1.92DH=1.92U.T.S UPRAMP SH=1.03HH=1.17 SH=2.23HH=3.11 SH=1.38HH=2.35 SH=1.40HH=2.35 SH=1.40HH=2.35 SH=1.30HH=2.35 SH=1.30HH=2.35 SH=1.71HH=2.35 SH=0.20HH=3.22 SH=1.22HH=2.88 SH=2.29HH=3.04 SH=2.29HH=3.06 SH=2.29HH=3.10 SH=2.29HH=3.11 SH=2.25HH=3.05 SH=0.74HH=2.13 DH=2.06 DH=2.04 DH=2.05 DH=2.09 SH=2.29HH=3.10 BH=3.22m BH=2.15m SH=0.87HH=2.50 BH=2.50m DH=2.07 BH=2.13m BH=2.13m BH=2.13m SL=64.44 HL=67.17 SH=1.85HH=2.53 SH=1.85HH=2.53 BH=2.13m SH=1.85HH=2.55 SH=1.85HH=2.55 SH=1.85HH=2.55 SH=1.87HH=2.56 64.60 64.60 64.59 64.62 64.62 64.62 64.63 64.65 64.63 64.82 64.79 64.78 64.78 64.81 64.81 64.69 64.64 BH=2.52m 63.77 63.77 63.75 63.72 63.69 63.65 63.64 63.59 63.59 64.62 64.54 64.45 DH=2.07DH=2.07DH=2.07DH=2.07BH=2.11m BH=2.09m BH=2.09m 64.67 64.67 64.67 64.6764.65 64.63 64.64 64.62 SHUTTERING DOOR DH=2.32 SH=2.17HH=2.87 SH=2.08HH=3.09 BH=2.57m BH=2.55m BH=2.55m BH=2.33m SLIDING DOOR BH=3.27m BH=3.27m 64.78 64.62 BLOCKED F.C.H. 3.23 F.F.L. 64.62 UP SLOPEDCEILINGT.O.S=4.19 B.O.S=3.41 ARCH CEILING SHUTTERING WINDOW DH=2.08 DH=2.17 U.T.S 65.46 65.84 65.85 65.87 65.87 65.90 65.92 64.56 64.13 64.13 64.12 64.08 64.07 64.22 64.22 64.21 64.21 ARCH CEILING AH=4.19 ASH=3.65 BH=2.67m BH=2.67m ARCHED F.F.L. 64.63 ARCHED F.F.L. 64.63 SHUTTERING DOOR DRAIN 64.62 64.66 IC 64.62 IC DH=2.05 UP SLOPEDCEILING UP SLOPEDCEILING BH=2.08m GATE GATE 66.40 B.O.S=67.30 T.O.S=67.49 FLUSH ROOMTOILET MEN TOILET WOMEN TOILET DISSABLED CANTEEN WAITING AREA HALLWAY KITCHEN TOILET TOILET STORAGE REST ROOM CANTEEN TOILET TOILET B.O.S=67.33 T.O.S=67.52 UP SLOPEDCEILING UP SLOPEDCEILING UP SLOPEDCEILING HL=67.75 SHUTTERING DOOR SH=0.91HH=1.82 SH=1.87HH=2.73 SH=1.87HH=2.73 SH=1.87HH=2.73 TOILET ASH=3.65 AH=4.19 SHUTTERING DOORF.C.H. 3.02 F.F.L. 64.65 F.C.H. 3.00 F.F.L. 64.62 F.C.H. 3.00 F.F.L. 64.62 F.C.H. 3.00 F.F.L. 64.62 U.T.S 0.00000 345 330 31530028525524022521019516515013512010575604530 15 S N WE25.912 126.807 45.238135.13 4 47.594 20.44035.604 35.861 0.8600.44745.223 0.76127.881REVISION REVISION REVISION REVISION DRAWN DRAWN DRAWN DRAWN COMMENTDATE COMMENTDATE COMMENTDATE COMMENTDATE DRAWN BY: SCALE: CHECKED BY: DRAWING NAME JOB No.DATE: Irish Rail Iarnród Éireann Irish Rail Iarnród Éireann Údarás Náisiúnta Iompair Chk'd Chk'd Chk'd Chk'd App'd App'd App'd App'd DRAWING No. DRAWING STATUS Structural & Architectural Design Section, Engineering & New Works, Inchicore Works, Inchicore, Dublin 8, D08 K6Y3. PLANNING DRAWING ONLY SITE LAYOUT PLAN(SLP)(EXISTING) TOPOGRAPHIC SURVEY Monaghan(MN) Bus Station Accessibility-Upgrade Works 51.2.525 MON 1/250@A1 27/07/2026 A302 MGL & DK --- BÉMN01-PH01-IÉCI-ZZ-DR-AR-0001 ----/--/--------- ----/--/--------- ----/--/--------- ----/--/--------- ©Tailte Éireann. All rights Reserved. Licence No. NTA_TE_PSGLA1.1_2025 THIS DRAWING IS TO BE READ IN CONJUNCTION WITH ALL RELEVANT ARCHITECTURAL AND ENGINEERING DRAWINGS. Murphy Surveys Ltd. Disclaimer The user or recipient of this survey data understands and acknowledges this data may be inaccurate or contain errors or omissions and the user or recipient assumes full responsibility for any risks or damages resulting from, arising from, or in connection with any use of or reliance upon data displayed herein.  Although significant care has been exercised to produce surveys that satisfy survey accuracy standards, these surveys are only as accurate as the source data from which they were compiled. Although all reasonable steps have been taken to locate all features visible at the time of the survey, there is no guarantee that all will be shown on the drawing, as some above ground features may have obstructed the survey. Wherever possible, areas unable to be surveyed will be labelled as “UTSµ. The Company shall not be liable for any inaccuracy of the data provided beyond the specified scale or accuracy, or for any matters resulting from their use for purposes other than that stated in the Contract. No liability shall attach to the Surveyor in respect of any consequential loss or damages suffered by the Client. The Client must promptly notify the Company of any errors in mapping of which it becomes aware. If misleading, inaccurate or otherwise inappropriate information is brought to the Company's attention or the Company itself identifies any such imprecision or error in a survey, it shall use its reasonable endeavours to fix or remove it and if necessary in certain instances, the Company being on notice of any such misleading, inaccurate or otherwise inappropriate information, it will re-conduct the survey and reproduce the data to within the specified scale or accuracy. Bed Level Wall / Retaining Wall TBOX Tee Box S1 E: 1000.000N: 1000.000H: 100.00 5.12 STPL Survey Station Step Level Surface Change Soffit Elevation 5.12 Railway / Tram Rail / Grating / Ramp Edge of Road Parapet Height 5.12 5.12 Kerb Bottom Kerb Top Land Drain GREE Green 5.12 FWAY Floor Level Footpath / Platform Train & Tram Fair Way Eaves Height CONC Concrete Pad Building Apex Height Built Features Roads & Road Markings 5.12 Natural Features 5.12 5.12 Bridge Abutment Bridge Pier / Wall & Gate Pillar / LUAS Trackbed5.12 5.12 Bridge Deck Bridge Parapet5.12 5.12 Building Façade5.12 Cycleway / Private Landing Area5.12 Damp Proof Course / Verge5.12 Fence5.12 GateGate Road Centreline5.12 Hoarding5.12 Property Line5.12 Road Scar5.12 Top of Fence5.12 Top of Wall5.12 5.12 Bottom of Slope 5.12 Top of Slope 5.12 Ditch Tree Coniferous Tree Deciduous Water Level Invert level 5.12 Water Edge / Lake / Pond Hedge / Trees Drip Line / Vegetation Spotheight Other Golf Photo point APX CRWN IL PAR WLVL BL S FL EV SOFF TOT 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 Crown Level Top of Tree 5.12 5.12 Street furniture & Services SV SC AV GV Road Sign Gas Valve Beacon Air Valve C P Post Bore Hole Dished Aerial Mark Bollard Coalhole Cover Bus Stop Marker Post Lamp Post CCTV Camera Pole Telegraph pole Electricity Pole Stay for pole OCS Pole Traffic light Parking Meter Plane Aerial Mark Pipe Protection Stop Cock Sluice Valve Smart Card Validator Valve - General Water Valve Over Head Wires (LUAS) - Pylon ESB Gully Waste Bin Fire Hydrant Duct Pipe Traffic Inspection Cover Manholesor ESB Box Telecom Inspection Cover Surface Water MH Foul Manhole Services Inspection Cover Bench Seat Barrier Monument / Toilets Water Meter Cover Bus/Tram Shelter Ticket Vending Machine Air Conditioning Vents C P Box Pump Kiosk Lift LUAS Technical Cubicle U/G Car Park Vent Trial Pit LEGEND CPP V LPWV BH BD BEA CH MK TL PM PAM BS RS EP TP OCS CP PP STAY DAM SCV Flowerbed 5.12 5.12 5.12 5.12 5.12 5.12 5.12 GY HydrantHY ICU Traffic Control Box ICTC ESB Inspection CoverICE Eircom Inspection CoverICEM EBOX NTL Inspection CoverICNC ESAT Inspection CoverICES Cable TV Inspection CoverICTV ICT FH GAS CPBox BIN 5.12 AC MH PBOX SMH FMH Postbox5.12 TFB Tank Storage WM LUAS 5.12 U/G Vent or or WOUVRE WashoutUnknown Valve Rodding Eye Track5.12 Sign RECEIVED: 29/07/2026