Loading...
HomeMy WebLinkAbout2560394 - F.I. Maps - Drainage Network DrawingsNO PARKI N G NO PARKI N G / , 1 GRAVE L / S OI L TARMAC CONCRETE PAVING 2 3 5 6 7 COLUMN COLUMN columnPAVING CONCRETE TARMAC Concrete CONCRETE CONCRETE TARMAC GRASS CONSTRUCTION SITE TEMPORA R F E N C E FOOTP A T H CONC R E T E TEMPORAR FENC E CONSTRUCTION SITE GE GE GE GE RS RS RS STAY 63.05 STAY 62.88 70.021 APEX 73.101 APEX 73.112 APEX 67.15 67.38 82.09 62.5862.6262.7662.8562.8563.0063.05 62.7562.7562.7462.9463.01 62.72 62.7462.78 OH 69.07 OH 69.63 62.73 62.7262.6862.71 62.7162.6862.87 62.87 62.86 62.86 62.83 62.7462.7963.0362.88 62.98 62.97 62.96 62.93 62.8862.9363.0363.56 BG63.49 BG 63.41 63.49 63.08WALL 63.26 63 . 7 2 63.74 63.07 63.15 6 3 . 2 0 TDBLDGTDBLDGTDBLD GTDBLDGTDBLD G OH 70.99 OH 70.68OH70.34 OH 68.09 62.9963.0063.0262.9862.9963.0062.99 63.12 63.08 63.01 62.99 62.93 62.88 62.84 62.76 62.68 62.65 62.59 62.53 BG 63.39 BG 63.46 BG 63.45 BG 63.43 63.46 63.45 63.43 RW 63.44 63.77 63.79 62.50 62.90 62.93 62.92 62.96 62.99 63.03 RW 63.06RW63.08 63.06 RW 63.05 63.07 BG 63.00 BG 63.03 63.40 63.34 63.31 63.29 63.21 63.31 63.24 63.20 63.19 63.11 ICU63.17 ICU 63.07 GY 62.83 GY 62.92 ICU 62.93 GY 62.59 62.53 62.5662.54 62.6162.63 62.64 62.6362.59 62.60 62.63 62.67 62.69 62.71 62.72 62.71 62.74 62.81 62.81 62.84 62.81 63.03 62.90 62.97 63.04 63.05 63.00 63.03 63.02 63.03 62.67 62.7162.72 62.6462.65 62.65 62.6662.75 62.78 62.81 62.83 62.85 62.86 62.87 62.89 62.91 62.95 62.98 63.00 63.01 62.88 63.04 62.98 63.05 63.08 63.16 63.20 63.22 63.23 ICU 62.53 GY 62.53 GY 62.60 62.98 63.1063.1063.05 62.97 63.00 62.93 62.87 62.87 62.76 62.70 62.75 62.71 62.62 62.70 62.58 62.56 GY 62.76 63.0862.96 62.77 62.75 62.90 62.86 62.83 62.81 62.79 62.77 62.75 62.73 62.73 62.71 62.69 62.55 62.9462.79 62.95 62.92 62.71 62.68 62.67 62.62 62.59 62.58 62.56 62.54 62.54 62.55 62.51 62.44 BAR 63.19 BAR 63.07 BAR 62.94 BAR 63.01 62.93 63.02 63.06 63.30 WALL62.99 WALL 62.94 WALL 62.95 WALL 62.97 GY 62.84 GY 63.04 63.24 63.23 63.19 63.13 63.10 63.04 63.01 62.9463.12 63.08 63.06 63.05 62.98 62.93 62.88 62.86 62.8462.92CONC64.06WALL 63.94 WALL 64.01 WALL 63.93 Pillar 63.87 Pillar 63.99 Pillar 63.98 Pillar 63.94 64.04 63.98 63.98 63.94 63.87 63.95 63.94 63.97 63.95 63.90 64.01 64.05 64.08 64.08 64.04 63.96 64.00 62.7463.0663.5963.8664.0063.9964.0564.1164.0663.9963.9463.8863.9464.0163.9963.9263.9363.31 63.01 63.1063.8564.1064.1163. 9 3 63.76 63.73 S L P T 6 3 . 7 3 SL P T 63. 8 7 SLPT 64.02 SLPT 63.9063.91FL63.82FL63.7363.1063.1663.5963.9063.9964.00 64.00 63.6863.6963.6163.2363.0563.2963.3463.12 63.07 63.02 63.0963.5163.7263.8963.6763.6063.72 63.7463.6363.68 63.7163.5963.80 63.73 63.6463.7563.7263.6663.6763.74RP63.67 RP 63.68 RP 63.67 63.63 RP 63.65 RP 63.61 63.57RP63.58 63.4963.79 63.84 63.7663.8063.7163.6763.60 63.54 GY 63.89 GY 63.89 63.97 63.97 63.91 63.92 63.88 63.94 67.24 ROF ROF 66.56 ROF66.5566.56 66.81 HandrailHandrail Handrail63.9063.90 LD 63.88 GY63.89 64.05 64.0163.8963.9463.9063.89BG63.93BG 64.07 BG63.91BG63.69WALL 63.93 64.06 64.02 63.8664.0663.86 63.84 63.8763.90 63.88 63.89 LD63.85 LD 63.84 LD 63.82 63.86 GY 63.87 GY 63.86 GY 63.84 63.85 63.89 63.91 63.93 63.85 64.04 64.05 64.07 64.02 63.87 64.07 63.92ICU 63.90 ICU 63.89ICU 63.91 ICU463.89 ICU64.05 ICU64.08 64.0864.0664.08 64.0864.05Concrete BIN64.09 64.0864.05 64.06 BIN 64.09 BG63.86BG63.91 BG 63.90 BG 63.91 BG 63.90 BG 64.09 BG 64.07 BG63.88BG63.89Pillar 63.89 Pillar 63.35 63.11 63.4063.8563.8763.80HandrailHandrail 63.1263.13 63.33 63.3563.7963.46CONC63.45 63.8763.8863.79FL 63.80 FL63.74FL63.54FL63.27CONC63.29CONC63.70CONC 63.78 CONC 63.82 CONC63.85 CONC 63.80 BG63.70BG63.84BG63.89BG63.8863.3963.52 63.49 63.46 63.3063.5063.7063.79 63.61 63.54 63.64 63.69 63.75 63.71 63.78 63.79 63.82 63.80 62.5762.5863.5563.5963.7563.4563.5863.79 63.76LD 63.27 LD 63.21 63. 7 0 63.7063.57 63.53 63.33 63.31 63.2363.2363.5563.77 63. 8 3 GY63.42GY63.42 Handrail LD 63.43 LD 63.56 LD 63.55 LD 63.49 LD 63.43 63.90 63.87 GY 63.83 63.7963.82 BG 63.89BG 63.75 CONC 63.78 63.89 63.86 63.83 63.72 63.78 63.70 63.60 63.63 63.75 63.50 ICU 63.81 CONC 63.81 63.76 63.77 63.71 63.73 63.78 63.82 63.84 63.87 63.91 MH 62.73 MH 63.91 MH 63.58 MH 63.83 MH 63.82MH 63.84 64.66 POLE 65.45 67.24 65.77 64.41SET DOWN ONLYNO ENTRYConcrete RP RUIN PAR APX APX APX APX EV EV TARMAC CONCRETE STAFF BUSE S O N L Y LP EV APX EV APX LP APX PAR EV APX APX Buildin g Pillar Pillar Pillar Pillar MH MH MH Pillar MH MH MH GY MHBuildin g Wal l Wal l Wal l Wal l HY Buildin g Wall Wall Wall Gate Building C a n o p y Building Fence CONC CONC MH Wall Wall Fence Buildin g C a n o p y Buildin gBuild ing Wall Wal l Fence Wal l 63.4363.87 63.92 63.93 63.95 63.9463.89 63.88 63.85 63.81 63.86 63.85 63.85 63.90 63.7763.86 CL 63.73 CL 63.80 CL 63.87 63.21 CL 63.80 CL 63.83 CL 63.82 63.92 CL 64.0063.96 63.97 64.00 64.00 64.00 64.00 63.92 63.88 63.87 63.88 63.8363.7863.7663.80 63.03 63.77 63.8063.8163.63 63.69 63.79 63.79 63.75 63.97 63.85 63.8363.86 66.8966.88 63.47 63.63 63.38 63.93 63.94 63.95 CL 63.95 63.97 63.97 63.97 67.10 68.02 67.80 63.76 63.76 63.98 63.78 63.48 63.78 63.82 63.84 67.16 65.73 67.83 68.36 69.98 66.93 65.64 64.06 64.07 63.88 63.85 67.80 68.73 64.46 66.76 68.49 63.81 63.90 63.95 63.84 63.96 63.93 63.96 63.93 63.73 63.91 63.98 63.96 63.95 62.81 63.74 66.20 65.71 66.43 63.77 68.37 ONLY TOF 66.08 TOF 65.96 OVERGROWN IL IL IL IL IL 63.11 63.09 62.11 62.07 63.26 GY63.83 63.00 63.00 63.50 63.50 64.00 64.00 Private property 66.76 66.78 combined 834170 834170 834180 834180 834190 834190 834200 834200 834210 834210 834220 834220 6671606671606671706671706671806671806671906671906672006672006672106672106672206672200.000 EX 150 m m S W EX 150 m m S W EX 150mm S W EX SMH 01 CL: 63.80 IL: 62.41 EX SMH 02 CL: 63.80 IL: 62.85 EX SMH 04 CL: 63.95 IL: 63.37 EX SMH 03 CL: 63.83 IL: 63.31 EX FMH 03 CL: 63.82 IL: 63.30 EX FMH 02 CL: 64.00 IL: 63.05 EX 150 m m F O U L EX 150m m F O U L EX 150mm FOUL LANDSCAPING EX 150mm FOU L EX FMH 04 CL: 63.87 IL: 63.00 EX FMH 01 CL: 63.73 IL: 62.48 LANDSCAPING LANDSCAPING SITE BOUNDARY EX 45 0 m m S W EX 15 0 m m F O U L EX SMH A CL: 59.50 IL: 58.35 EX FMH A CL: 59.50 IL: 58.35 EX FMH SH67342202 CL: 59.19 IL: 58.29 EX 150mm FOULEX 150mm SWEX UN K N O W N F O U L EX FMH SH67342101 CL: 60.26 IL: 57.86 EX FMH SH67342102 CL: 59.97 IL: 57.67 E X U N K N OW N F O U L E X 2 2 5 m m F O U L EXISTING INTERCEPTOR EXISTING FOUL WATER EXISTING SURFACE WATER EXISTING COMBINED ROAD GULLYRG LANDSCAPED AREAS PROPOSED FOUL WATER PROPOSED SURFACE WATER PROPOSED COMBINED WATERMAIN SLUICE VALVESV NOTES 1.DO NOT SCALE DIMENSIONS. USE FIGURED DIMENSIONS ONLY. LEGEND EXISTING DRAINAGE & SERVICES PLAN Scale 1:250 DRAWING NO.SCALE APPR'D DATE DESCRIPTION BY CHK'D DATE REV. DRAWN DESIGNED CHECKED Structural Design Section, Iarnród Éireann, Engineering & New Works Building, Inchicore Works, Dublin 8, D08 K6Y3 REFER TO DRG.NO. 0001 FOR ADDITIONAL NOTES W:\STRUCTURAL DESIGN SECTION\004 STRUCTURAL DESIGN 2017 (Active August 01)\SADS-25-727 BE Monaghan Internal\01-WIP\M2 2DAutoCAD\T011H0141-L1-MO-ZZ-XX-DR-IECI-CV-0300_EXISTING DRAINAGE PLAN.dwg REV PURPOSE CODE P1-INFORMATION P2-COORDINATION P8-TENDER P9-CONTRACT/CONSTRUCTION P10-HANDOVER/AS-BUILTSTATUS CODES P3-PLANNING PERMISSION P4-FIRE SAFETY CERTIFICATE P5-DISABILITY ACCESS CERTIFICATE P6-BUILDING CONTROL COMPLIANCE P7-PRE-TENDER SUBMISSION BUS EIREANN ACCESSIBILITY MONAGHAN BUS STATION - UPGRADE WORKS EXISTING DRAINAGE PLAN MH CG CG RR MAY 2026 AS SHOWN @ A1 T011H0141-L1-MO-ZZ-XX-DR-IECI-CV-030002 01 FIRST ISSUE MH CG 01.05.2026 02 EXISTING SERVICES UPDATED MH CG 17.07.2026 SADS-25-727 P3RECEIVED: 29/07/2026