Loading...
HomeMy WebLinkAbout2660385 - Site layout planBH BH BH BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BT BT BT BT MH MH MH MH MH MH MH MH MH MH MH MH MH MH G G G G G G G G G G G G G G G G G G G G G G G G G G G G G G G G IC LP LP Meter MH MH MH MH MH MH MH P P P P P RS SV VP VP 53.97 53.90 53.87 53.90 53.93 54.00 54 . 0 7 54 . 2 0 54.29 54 . 1 8 54 . 1 2 54 . 1 8 54 . 3 9 54.75 54. 3 3 54.16 54.16 54 . 0 0 53 . 9 4 54.10 54.14 54.16 54.06 54.02 53 . 8 9 53.90 53.85 53 . 7 2 53.85 53.80 53 . 6 8 53 . 6 8 53.81 53.86 53.75 53.77 53 . 7 0 53 . 7 4 53.75 53.69 53 . 4 9 53.58 53 . 4 9 53.71 53.75 53.76 53.72 53 . 4 6 53 . 5 3 53. 7 5 53.8 6 53.95 53.9 4 53 . 8 4 53.96 53.8553.78 53.79 53.86 53.90 53.92 53.88 53.77 53.6553.64 53.59 53.60 53.65 53.63 53.59 53.63 53.65 53.72 53.72 53.72 53.7753.77 53.80 53.89 53.87 54.00 53.99 54.03 54.01 54.08 54.10 54.1354.16 54.1854.19 54.14 54.1754.22 54.25 54.25 54.26 54.08 54.01 54.09 54.18 54.20 54.12 54.18 54.23 54.23 53 . 8 5 53 . 8 5 54.01 53.89 53.90 54.0 5 54.1 2 54 . 1 5 54 . 1 1 54. 1 2 54.11 54.05 54.04 54. 0 8 54. 1 0 54 . 1 4 54.1 5 54.0 5 53.9 5 53.9953.9954.00 53.8 9 53.9 6 54. 0 0 54 . 0 1 54.01 54 . 0 4 CL=54.07 54. 0 1 54.18 54.0 6 53.99 53. 9 3 53.9 9 54.16 53. 9 2 CL=53.97 CL=53.94 53.9 5 53. 9 2 53.98 54 . 0 1 54. 0 1 54.02 54. 0 3 54.01 53.9 3 54.0 0 54.0 2 53.98 54.01 CL=54.07 Grease Trap CL=54.14 Blocked Storm 53.89 53.61 53.82 53.93 54.03 54.01 53.99 54.03 54.06 54.04 54.22 54.01 54.01 54.09 54.04 53.92 53.97 54.04 54.04 54.00 54.01 54.04 54.04 CL=54.06 54.11 54.11 54 . 0 0 53 . 9 6 53.9 7 54 . 0 2 53 . 9 9 53 . 9 9 54.12 54.03 54.0 7 54.1 1 54 . 0 4 54.0 4 54 . 0 4 54.22 54.19 54.25 54.19 53.93 54 . 0 3 54 . 0 5 54 . 0 2 53 . 9 2 53 . 8 3 53 . 7 5 53 . 7 4 53 . 7 4 53.79 53.85 53.91 53. 9 5 54.12 54.17 54.08 54.28 54.12 54.06 54.02 54.29 54.20 54.21 54.22 54.14 54.19 53 . 9 4 53. 9 8 53.99 54.00 54.03 54.19 54.15 54.18 54 . 1 1 CL=54.06 CL=54.10 54 . 1 1 54.19 CL=54.10 54.0 8 54 . 0 8 54.19 54.08 CL=54.08 54.02 54.00 54.00 54.00 54.01 54.06 54.05 53.98 53.97 53.92 54.00 53.99 Ke r b Ke r b Ke r b Ke r b Ke r b Ke r b Wa l l Ch a n n e l Chan n e l Air&Water Wall Wall Ch a n n e l FL=54.23 Ke r b Kerb (Concrete) (Tarmac) (Concrete) Ke r b Ker b Ke r b Ke r b Kerb Ke r b SIGN Kerb Kerb Kerb Kerb (Concrete) (Concrete) (Tarmac) (Concrete) Ridge=61.24 Eaves=58.91 Ke r b Ke r b Wall IL 53.52 53.31 53.96 53.76 53.32 53.32 53.57 53.19 CL=54.09 Depth = 0 . 4 De p t h 0 . 2 Water De p t h = 0 . 5 m De p t h = 0 . 4 m Po w e r C a b l e Power C a b l e Pow e r C a b l e Power C a b l e Power C a b l e IL=53.56 CL=54.03 100mm IL=53.10 150mm 100 m m Blocked IL=53.65 IL=53.52 10 0 m m 15 0 m m 10 0 m m 15 0 m m IL=53.33 15 0 m m IL=53.10 150m m 150m m 150m m TANK Depth=2.55 150mm IL=51.17 IL=52.90 50 0 m m 50 0 m m IL=51.27 BL BL BL BL MH MH MH MH EP EP EP EP FH G G G G G LP MH AP AP AP AP AP AP BH BH BH 54.16 54.16 54.14 54.13 54.17 54.19 54.14 54.14 54.05 54.08 53.97 53.94 53.93 53.93 54.17 54.22 54.24 54.26 54.23 54.25 54.31 54.34 54.33 54.27 54.19 54.08 54.09 54.07 54.01 54.00 54.17 54.06 53.88 53.93 53.97 54.27 54.27 54.26 54.20 54.24 54.20 54.15 54.19 54.21 54.21 54.2454.13 54.15 54.14 54.14 53.98 53.97 53.98 54.02 54.15 54.11 53.91 53.96 51.16 53.41 51.34 49.89 50.1951.53 53.53 53.63 51.28 49.99 53.94 51.40 50.19 53.45 51.4850.25 54.94 53.92 54.06 53.88 53.75 54.12 53.97 53.8853.89 54.21 54.03 54.24 53.96 53.68 53.78 53.83 53.91 54.13 54.23 54.54 54.34 54.27 54.24 53.79 53.68 53.61 53.67 54.93 55.13 55.17 54.82 55.96 56.67 58.15 57.92 54.38 56.27 58.09 58.56 58.79 58.38 56.61 56.24 55.97 55.96 54.48 51.52 51.55 51.50 51.55 51.59 50.17 49.89 50.16 50.09 54.56 54.45 54.17 58 . 0 58 . 0 57 . 0 57 . 0 56 . 0 56. 0 55 . 0 55 . 0 55 . 0 54 . 0 54 . 0 54 . 0 54 . 0 54. 0 54 . 0 51 . 0 51 . 0 53 . 0 53 . 0 53 . 0 52 . 0 52 . 0 51 . 0 51 . 0 50 . 0 50 . 0 50 . 0 Wa l l Wall O/H E l e c W i r e s DI T C H O/H E l e c W i r e s Ta n k BL BL MH MH MH MH MH ICLP MH MH MH MH MH MH MH P P P P RS RS RSRS RS RS VPVPVPVPVP BH BH 54.11 54.05 54.12 54.13 54.34 54.09 54.32 54.34 54.34 54.35 54.25 53.99 54.03 54.14 54.13 54.28 54.21 54.2154.20 54.17 54.19 54.22 54.21 54.20 54.21 54.17 54.09 54.36 54.29 54.17 54.24 54.25 54.30 50 0 m m 50 0 m m 150mm Sump Rev Description Date Rev. By S i t e P l a n S c a l e 1 :2 0 0 N NW SW SE NE 04m 4m 8m 12m 16m 20m 1:200 Ltd NOTES: This drawing is subject to Statutory & local Council Approval. This drawing is subject to Planning Approval. This drawing is subject to Building Control Approval. This drawing is subject to a Specific Building and Site Survey. The copyright in this drawing remains vested with Clarman and cannot be reproduced without the express written approval of Clarman. Drawing Title Client Work Status Date Drawn By Checked By A1 ScalePage Size Dwg.No.Project No.RevStage Project Title 7 3971 01-01 RETENTION APPLICATION FOR REAR EXTENSION, ALTERATIONS & SIGNAGE TO EXISTING SHOP & FORECOURT AT COOLSHANNAGH, MONAGHAN AS ORIGINAL SITE PLAN (FOR RETENTION) MAXOL LTD. 1:100 & 1:50 @ A1 08/26 COMPLETE SOL JJM REC E I V E D : 1 0 / 0 9 / 2 0 2 6 BH BH BH BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BL BT BT BT MH MH MH MH MH MH MH MH MH MH MH MH MH MH FH G G G G G G G G G G G G G G G G G G G G G G G G G G G G G G G IC LP Meter MH MH MH MH MH MH MH P P P P P RS SV VP VP 53.97 53.90 53.87 53.90 53.93 54.00 54 . 0 9 54 . 0 7 54 . 2 0 54.29 54.3354 . 2 6 54.16 54.16 54 . 0 0 53 . 9 4 54.10 54.14 54.16 54.06 54.02 53 . 8 9 53.90 53.85 53 . 7 2 53.85 53.80 53 . 6 8 53 . 6 8 53.81 53.86 53.75 53.77 53 . 7 0 53 . 7 4 53.75 53.69 53 . 4 9 53.58 53 . 4 9 53.71 53.75 53.76 53.72 53 . 4 6 53 . 5 3 53. 7 5 53.8 6 53.95 53.9 4 53 . 8 4 53.96 53.8553.78 53.79 53.86 53.90 53.92 53.88 53.77 53.6553.64 53.59 53.60 53.65 53.63 53.59 53.63 53.65 53.72 53.72 53.72 53.7753.77 53.80 53.89 53.87 54.00 53.99 54.03 54.01 54.08 54.10 54.1354.16 54.1854.19 54.14 54.1754.22 54.25 54.26 54.08 54.01 54.12 54.18 54.23 54.23 53 . 8 5 53 . 8 5 54.01 53.89 53.90 54.0 5 54.1 2 54 . 1 5 54 . 1 1 54 . 1 2 54.11 54.05 54.04 54. 0 8 54. 1 0 54 . 1 4 54.1 5 54.0 5 53.9 5 53.9953.9954.00 53.8 9 53.9 6 54.0 0 54 . 0 1 54.01 54 . 0 4 CL=54.07 54. 0 1 54.18 54.0 6 53.99 53. 9 3 53.9 9 54.16 53. 9 2 CL=53.97 CL=53.94 53.9 5 53. 9 2 53.98 54 . 0 1 54. 0 1 54.02 54. 0 3 54.0 1 53.9 3 54.0 0 54.0 2 53.98 54.01 CL=54.07 Grease Trap CL=54.14 Blocked Storm 53.89 53.61 53.82 53.93 54.03 54.01 53.99 54.03 54.06 54.04 54.22 54.01 54.01 54.09 54.04 53.92 53.97 54.04 54.04 54.00 54.01 54.04 54.04 CL=54.06 54.11 54.11 54 . 0 0 53 . 9 6 53.9 7 54 . 0 2 53 . 9 9 53 . 9 9 54.12 54.0 3 54.07 54.1 1 54 . 0 4 54.0 4 54 . 0 4 54.22 54.19 54.25 54.19 53.93 54 . 0 3 54 . 0 5 54 . 0 2 53 . 9 2 53 . 8 3 53 . 7 5 53 . 7 4 53 . 7 4 53.79 53.85 53.91 53. 9 5 54.12 54.17 54.08 54.28 54.12 54.06 54.02 54.29 54.20 54.21 54.22 54.14 54.19 53 . 9 4 53. 9 8 53.99 54.00 54.03 54.19 54.15 54.18 54 . 1 1 CL=54.06 CL=54.10 54 . 1 1 54.19 CL=54.10 54.0 8 54 . 0 8 54.19 54.08 CL=54.08 54.02 54.00 54.00 54.00 54.01 54.06 54.05 53.98 53.97 53.92 54.00 53.99 Ke r b Ke r b Ke r b Ke r b Ke r b Wa l l Ke r b Ch a n n e l Chan n e l Air&Water Wall Wall Ch a n n e l FL=54.23 Ke r b Kerb (Concrete) (Tarmac) (Concrete) Ke r b Ker b Ke r b Ke r b Kerb Ke r b SIGN Kerb Kerb Kerb Kerb (Concrete) (Concrete) (Tarmac) (Concrete) Ridge=61.24 Eaves=58.91 Ke r b Ke r b Wall IL 53.52 53.31 53.96 53.76 53.32 53.32 53.57 53.19 CL=54.09 Depth = 0 . 4 De p t h 0 . 2 Water De p t h = 0 . 5 m De p t h = 0 . 4 m Po w e r C a b l e Power C a b l e Pow e r C a b l e Power C a b l e Power C a b l e IL=53.56 CL=54.03 100mm IL=53.10 150mm 100 m m Blocked IL=53.65 IL=53.52 10 0 m m 15 0 m m 10 0 m m 15 0 m m IL=53.33 15 0 m m IL=53.10 150m m 150m m 150m m TANK Depth=2.55 150mm IL=51.17 IL=52.90 50 0 m m 50 0 m m IL=51.27 BL BL BL BL MH MH MH MH EP EP EP EP FH G G G G G LP MH AP AP AP AP AP AP BH BH BH 54.16 54.16 54.14 54.13 54.17 54.19 54.14 54.14 54.05 54.08 53.97 53.94 53.93 53.93 54.17 54.22 54.24 54.26 54.23 54.25 54.31 54.34 54.33 54.27 54.19 54.08 54.09 54.07 54.01 54.00 54.17 54.06 53.88 53.93 53.97 54.27 54.27 54.26 54.20 54.24 54.20 54.15 54.19 54.21 54.21 54.2454.13 54.15 54.14 54.14 53.98 53.97 53.98 54.02 54.15 54.11 50.72 50.11 50.19 51.22 53.91 53.96 51.16 50.03 53.41 51.34 49.89 50.1951.53 53.53 53.63 51.28 49.99 53.94 51.40 50.19 53.45 51.4850.25 56.85 54.94 53.92 54.06 53.88 53.75 54.12 53.97 53.8853.89 54.21 54.03 54.24 53.96 53.68 53.78 53.83 53.91 54.13 54.23 54.54 54.34 54.27 54.24 53.79 53.68 53.61 53.67 54.93 55.13 55.17 54.82 55.96 56.67 58.15 57.92 54.38 56.27 58.09 58.56 58.79 58.38 56.61 56.24 55.97 55.96 54.48 53.39 50.86 50.07 50.97 50.89 51.45 49.93 49.99 51.61 51.52 51.55 51.50 51.55 51.59 51.73 52.04 50.32 50.71 50.83 50.26 50.17 49.89 50.16 50.09 54.56 54.45 54.17 58 . 0 58 . 0 57 . 0 57 . 0 56 . 0 56. 0 55 . 0 55 . 0 55 . 0 54 . 0 54 . 0 54 . 0 54 . 0 54. 0 54 . 0 51 . 0 51 . 0 53 . 0 53 . 0 53 . 0 52 . 0 52 . 0 52 . 0 51. 0 51 . 0 51 . 0 50 . 0 50 . 0 50 . 0 Wa l l Wall O/H E l e c W i r e s O/H E l e c W i r e s DI T C H O/H E l e c W i r e s Ta n k DI T C H BL BL MH MH MH MH MH ICLP MH MH MH MH MH MH MH P P P P RS RS RSRS RS RS VPVPVPVPVP BH BH 54.11 54.05 54.12 54.13 54.34 54.09 54.32 54.34 54.34 54.35 54.25 53.99 54.03 54.14 54.13 54.28 54.21 54.2154.20 54.17 54.19 54.22 54.21 54.20 54.21 54.17 54.09 54.36 54.29 54.17 54.24 54.25 54.30 50 0 m m 50 0 m m 150mm Sump Lo b b y Ge n t s La d i e s Was t e Ups t a n d Was t e Ups t a n d EX I S T I N G H O T D E L I S E R V E O V E R RET A I N E D EXI S T I N G C H I L L E D S E R V E O V E R RE T A I N E D Ca f e P r e p & W a s h U p Are a (N o P u b l i c A c c e s s ) Ex . F r e e z e r Dis a b l e d W c . Lo b b y Se a t i n g A r e a Se c u r e R o o m Fu e l S t o r e Ma i n S t o r e ES B R o o m (E x i s t i n g ) Sta i r w e l l (E x i s t i n g ) Ex i s t i n g Fri d g e Was t e Ups t a n d Was t e Up s t a n d Was t e Up s t a n d Was t e Ups t a n d Was t e Ups t a n d Was t e Up s t a n d Was t e Up s t a n d Was t e Up s t a n d Was t e Up s t a n d Ele c t r i c a l Flo o r O p e Ele c t r i c a l Flo o r O p e Ele c t r i c a l Flo o r O p e Ele c t r i c a l Flo o r O p e Su p e r m a r k e t S a l e s A r e a AT M 1000 x 4 7 0 x 1 2 5 0 GE-01 1100 x 1 8 x 1 2 5 0 SW-01 BIG T BIG T Was t e Up s t a n d Was t e Up s t a n d Sea t i n g Tab l e Ta b l e Se a t i n g Sea t i n g Se a t i n g Off - L i c e n c e La d i e s FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FO U L FO U L FOU L FO U L FO U L FOU L FOU L FO U L FOU L FOU L FOU L FO U L FOU L FOU L FOU L FO U L FOU L FOU L FO U L FO U L FOU L FO U L FO U L FOU L FOU L FO U L FOU L FOU L FOU L FO U L FO U L FO U L FO U L FO U L FO U L FO U L FO U L FO U L FO U L FO U L FOU L FOU L FOU L FOU L FOU L FOU L FOU L FOU L FOU L FOU L FOU L FOU L FOU L FOU L FOU L FOU L FOU L FO U L FO U L FOU L FOU L Am b . Dis GFL - 0 2 SC - D O O R STO R M STO R M STO R M STO R M STO R M STO R M STO R M STO R M STO R M STO R M STO R M STO R M STO R M STO R M STO R M STO R M ST O R M ST O R M ST O R M ST O R M ST O R M ST O R M ST O R M ST O R M ST O R M ST O R M ST O R M ST O R M ST O R M ST O R M ST O R M ST O R M ST O R M ST O R M ST O R M ST O R M ST O R M ST O R M ST O R M ST O R M ST O R M ST O R M ST O R M ST O R M ST O R M ST O R M Pow e r C a b l e BIG T BIG T Existing Manhole (Surface Water) Existing Manhole (Foul) S i t e P l a n S c a l e 1 :2 0 0 N NW SW SE NE Roof surface water to WC extension discharges to RWPs and storm drain connected to existing surface water drainage manhole Foul drains to WC extension block discharges to existing foul drain manhole Ltd NOTES: This drawing is subject to Statutory & local Council Approval. This drawing is subject to Planning Approval. This drawing is subject to Building Control Approval. This drawing is subject to a Specific Building and Site Survey. The copyright in this drawing remains vested with Clarman and cannot be reproduced without the express written approval of Clarman. Drawing Title Client Work Status Date Drawn By Checked By A1 ScalePage Size Dwg.No.Project No.RevStage Project Title 7 3971 01-02 REV A RETENTION APPLICATION FOR REAR EXTENSION, ALTERATIONS & SIGNAGE TO EXISTING SHOP & FORECOURT AT COOLSHANNAGH, MONAGHAN AS CONSTRUCTED SITE PLAN (FOR RETENTION) MAXOL LTD. 1:100 & 1:50 @ A1 08/26 COMPLETE SOL JJM 04m 4m 8m 12m 16m 20m 1:200 rev description date by A DRAWING VIEWPORT INCREASED TO ILLUSTRATE OVERALL SITE BOUNDARY 10.09.26 SOL REC E I V E D : 1 0 / 0 9 / 2 0 2 6