HomeMy WebLinkAbout2660385 - Site layout planBH
BH
BH
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BT
BT
BT
BT
MH
MH
MH
MH
MH
MH
MH
MH MH MH
MH
MH
MH
MH
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
IC
LP
LP
Meter
MH
MH
MH
MH
MH
MH
MH
P
P
P
P
P
RS
SV
VP
VP
53.97
53.90
53.87
53.90
53.93
54.00
54
.
0
7
54
.
2
0
54.29
54
.
1
8
54
.
1
2
54
.
1
8
54
.
3
9
54.75
54.
3
3
54.16
54.16
54
.
0
0
53
.
9
4
54.10
54.14
54.16
54.06
54.02
53
.
8
9
53.90
53.85
53
.
7
2
53.85
53.80
53
.
6
8
53
.
6
8
53.81
53.86
53.75
53.77
53
.
7
0
53
.
7
4
53.75
53.69
53
.
4
9
53.58
53
.
4
9
53.71
53.75
53.76
53.72
53
.
4
6
53
.
5
3
53.
7
5
53.8
6
53.95
53.9
4
53
.
8
4
53.96
53.8553.78
53.79
53.86
53.90
53.92
53.88
53.77
53.6553.64
53.59
53.60
53.65
53.63
53.59
53.63
53.65
53.72
53.72
53.72
53.7753.77
53.80
53.89
53.87
54.00
53.99
54.03
54.01
54.08
54.10
54.1354.16
54.1854.19
54.14
54.1754.22
54.25
54.25
54.26
54.08
54.01
54.09
54.18
54.20
54.12
54.18
54.23
54.23
53
.
8
5
53
.
8
5
54.01
53.89
53.90
54.0
5
54.1
2
54
.
1
5
54
.
1
1
54.
1
2
54.11
54.05 54.04
54.
0
8
54.
1
0
54
.
1
4
54.1
5
54.0
5
53.9
5
53.9953.9954.00
53.8
9
53.9
6
54.
0
0
54
.
0
1
54.01
54
.
0
4
CL=54.07
54.
0
1
54.18
54.0
6
53.99
53.
9
3
53.9
9
54.16
53.
9
2
CL=53.97
CL=53.94
53.9
5
53.
9
2
53.98
54
.
0
1
54.
0
1
54.02
54.
0
3
54.01
53.9
3
54.0
0
54.0
2
53.98
54.01
CL=54.07
Grease Trap
CL=54.14
Blocked Storm
53.89
53.61
53.82
53.93
54.03
54.01
53.99
54.03
54.06
54.04
54.22
54.01
54.01
54.09
54.04
53.92
53.97
54.04
54.04
54.00
54.01
54.04
54.04
CL=54.06
54.11
54.11
54
.
0
0
53
.
9
6
53.9
7
54
.
0
2
53
.
9
9
53
.
9
9
54.12
54.03
54.0
7
54.1
1
54
.
0
4
54.0
4
54
.
0
4
54.22
54.19
54.25
54.19
53.93
54
.
0
3
54
.
0
5
54
.
0
2
53
.
9
2
53
.
8
3
53
.
7
5
53
.
7
4
53
.
7
4
53.79 53.85
53.91
53.
9
5
54.12
54.17
54.08
54.28
54.12
54.06
54.02
54.29
54.20
54.21
54.22
54.14
54.19
53
.
9
4
53.
9
8
53.99
54.00
54.03
54.19
54.15
54.18
54
.
1
1
CL=54.06
CL=54.10
54
.
1
1
54.19
CL=54.10
54.0
8
54
.
0
8
54.19
54.08
CL=54.08
54.02
54.00
54.00
54.00
54.01
54.06
54.05
53.98
53.97
53.92
54.00
53.99
Ke
r
b
Ke
r
b
Ke
r
b
Ke
r
b
Ke
r
b
Ke
r
b
Wa
l
l
Ch
a
n
n
e
l
Chan
n
e
l
Air&Water
Wall
Wall
Ch
a
n
n
e
l
FL=54.23
Ke
r
b
Kerb
(Concrete)
(Tarmac)
(Concrete)
Ke
r
b
Ker
b
Ke
r
b
Ke
r
b
Kerb
Ke
r
b
SIGN
Kerb
Kerb
Kerb
Kerb
(Concrete)
(Concrete)
(Tarmac)
(Concrete)
Ridge=61.24
Eaves=58.91
Ke
r
b
Ke
r
b
Wall
IL
53.52
53.31
53.96
53.76
53.32
53.32
53.57
53.19
CL=54.09
Depth
=
0
.
4
De
p
t
h
0
.
2
Water
De
p
t
h
=
0
.
5
m
De
p
t
h
=
0
.
4
m
Po
w
e
r
C
a
b
l
e
Power
C
a
b
l
e
Pow
e
r
C
a
b
l
e
Power C
a
b
l
e
Power C
a
b
l
e
IL=53.56
CL=54.03
100mm
IL=53.10
150mm
100
m
m
Blocked
IL=53.65
IL=53.52
10
0
m
m
15
0
m
m
10
0
m
m
15
0
m
m
IL=53.33
15
0
m
m
IL=53.10
150m
m
150m
m
150m
m
TANK
Depth=2.55
150mm
IL=51.17
IL=52.90
50
0
m
m
50
0
m
m
IL=51.27
BL
BL
BL
BL
MH
MH
MH
MH
EP
EP
EP
EP
FH
G
G
G
G
G
LP
MH
AP
AP
AP
AP
AP
AP
BH
BH
BH
54.16
54.16
54.14
54.13
54.17
54.19
54.14
54.14
54.05
54.08
53.97
53.94
53.93
53.93
54.17
54.22
54.24
54.26
54.23
54.25
54.31
54.34
54.33
54.27
54.19
54.08
54.09
54.07
54.01
54.00
54.17
54.06
53.88
53.93
53.97
54.27
54.27
54.26
54.20
54.24
54.20
54.15
54.19
54.21
54.21
54.2454.13
54.15
54.14
54.14
53.98
53.97
53.98
54.02
54.15
54.11
53.91
53.96
51.16
53.41
51.34 49.89
50.1951.53
53.53
53.63
51.28 49.99
53.94
51.40 50.19
53.45
51.4850.25
54.94
53.92
54.06
53.88
53.75
54.12
53.97
53.8853.89
54.21
54.03
54.24
53.96
53.68
53.78
53.83
53.91
54.13
54.23
54.54
54.34
54.27
54.24
53.79
53.68
53.61
53.67
54.93
55.13
55.17
54.82
55.96
56.67
58.15
57.92
54.38 56.27
58.09
58.56
58.79
58.38
56.61
56.24
55.97
55.96
54.48
51.52
51.55
51.50
51.55
51.59
50.17
49.89
50.16
50.09
54.56
54.45
54.17
58
.
0
58
.
0
57
.
0
57
.
0
56
.
0
56.
0
55
.
0
55
.
0
55
.
0
54
.
0
54
.
0
54
.
0
54
.
0
54.
0
54
.
0
51
.
0
51
.
0
53
.
0
53
.
0
53
.
0
52
.
0
52
.
0
51
.
0
51
.
0
50
.
0
50
.
0
50
.
0
Wa
l
l
Wall
O/H
E
l
e
c
W
i
r
e
s
DI
T
C
H
O/H E
l
e
c
W
i
r
e
s
Ta
n
k
BL
BL
MH
MH
MH MH MH
ICLP
MH
MH
MH
MH
MH
MH
MH
P
P
P
P
RS
RS
RSRS
RS
RS
VPVPVPVPVP
BH
BH
54.11
54.05
54.12
54.13
54.34
54.09
54.32
54.34
54.34
54.35
54.25
53.99
54.03
54.14
54.13
54.28
54.21 54.2154.20
54.17
54.19
54.22
54.21
54.20
54.21
54.17
54.09
54.36
54.29
54.17
54.24
54.25
54.30
50
0
m
m
50
0
m
m
150mm
Sump
Rev Description Date Rev. By
S i t e P l a n
S c a l e 1 :2 0 0
N
NW
SW SE
NE
04m 4m 8m 12m 16m 20m
1:200
Ltd
NOTES:
This drawing is subject to Statutory & local Council Approval. This drawing is subject to Planning
Approval. This drawing is subject to Building Control Approval. This drawing is subject to a Specific
Building and Site Survey. The copyright in this drawing remains vested with Clarman and cannot be
reproduced without the express written approval of Clarman.
Drawing Title
Client
Work Status
Date
Drawn By Checked By
A1
ScalePage Size Dwg.No.Project No.RevStage
Project Title
7 3971 01-01
RETENTION APPLICATION FOR REAR EXTENSION,
ALTERATIONS & SIGNAGE TO EXISTING SHOP & FORECOURT
AT COOLSHANNAGH, MONAGHAN
AS ORIGINAL
SITE PLAN
(FOR RETENTION)
MAXOL LTD.
1:100 & 1:50 @ A1 08/26
COMPLETE SOL JJM
REC
E
I
V
E
D
:
1
0
/
0
9
/
2
0
2
6
BH
BH
BH
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BL
BT
BT
BT
MH
MH
MH
MH
MH
MH
MH
MH MH MH
MH
MH
MH
MH
FH
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
IC
LP
Meter
MH
MH
MH
MH
MH
MH
MH
P
P
P
P
P
RS
SV
VP
VP
53.97
53.90
53.87
53.90
53.93
54.00
54
.
0
9
54
.
0
7
54
.
2
0
54.29
54.3354
.
2
6
54.16
54.16
54
.
0
0
53
.
9
4
54.10
54.14
54.16
54.06
54.02
53
.
8
9
53.90
53.85
53
.
7
2
53.85
53.80
53
.
6
8
53
.
6
8
53.81
53.86
53.75
53.77
53
.
7
0
53
.
7
4
53.75
53.69
53
.
4
9
53.58
53
.
4
9
53.71
53.75
53.76
53.72
53
.
4
6
53
.
5
3
53.
7
5
53.8
6
53.95
53.9
4
53
.
8
4
53.96
53.8553.78
53.79
53.86
53.90
53.92
53.88
53.77
53.6553.64
53.59
53.60
53.65
53.63
53.59
53.63
53.65
53.72
53.72
53.72
53.7753.77
53.80
53.89
53.87
54.00
53.99
54.03
54.01
54.08
54.10
54.1354.16
54.1854.19
54.14
54.1754.22
54.25
54.26
54.08
54.01
54.12
54.18
54.23
54.23
53
.
8
5
53
.
8
5
54.01
53.89
53.90
54.0
5
54.1
2
54
.
1
5
54
.
1
1
54
.
1
2
54.11
54.05 54.04
54.
0
8
54.
1
0
54
.
1
4
54.1
5
54.0
5
53.9
5
53.9953.9954.00
53.8
9
53.9
6
54.0
0
54
.
0
1
54.01
54
.
0
4
CL=54.07
54.
0
1
54.18
54.0
6
53.99
53.
9
3
53.9
9
54.16
53.
9
2
CL=53.97
CL=53.94
53.9
5
53.
9
2
53.98
54
.
0
1
54.
0
1
54.02
54.
0
3
54.0
1
53.9
3
54.0
0
54.0
2
53.98
54.01
CL=54.07
Grease Trap
CL=54.14
Blocked Storm
53.89
53.61
53.82
53.93
54.03
54.01
53.99
54.03
54.06
54.04
54.22
54.01
54.01
54.09
54.04
53.92
53.97
54.04
54.04
54.00
54.01
54.04
54.04
CL=54.06
54.11
54.11
54
.
0
0
53
.
9
6
53.9
7
54
.
0
2
53
.
9
9
53
.
9
9
54.12
54.0
3
54.07
54.1
1
54
.
0
4
54.0
4
54
.
0
4
54.22
54.19
54.25
54.19
53.93
54
.
0
3
54
.
0
5
54
.
0
2
53
.
9
2
53
.
8
3
53
.
7
5
53
.
7
4
53
.
7
4
53.79 53.85
53.91
53.
9
5
54.12
54.17
54.08
54.28
54.12
54.06
54.02
54.29
54.20
54.21
54.22
54.14
54.19
53
.
9
4
53.
9
8
53.99
54.00
54.03
54.19
54.15
54.18
54
.
1
1
CL=54.06
CL=54.10
54
.
1
1
54.19
CL=54.10
54.0
8
54
.
0
8
54.19
54.08
CL=54.08
54.02
54.00
54.00
54.00
54.01
54.06
54.05
53.98
53.97
53.92
54.00
53.99
Ke
r
b
Ke
r
b
Ke
r
b
Ke
r
b
Ke
r
b
Wa
l
l
Ke
r
b
Ch
a
n
n
e
l
Chan
n
e
l
Air&Water
Wall
Wall
Ch
a
n
n
e
l
FL=54.23
Ke
r
b
Kerb
(Concrete)
(Tarmac)
(Concrete)
Ke
r
b
Ker
b
Ke
r
b
Ke
r
b
Kerb
Ke
r
b
SIGN
Kerb
Kerb
Kerb
Kerb
(Concrete)
(Concrete)
(Tarmac)
(Concrete)
Ridge=61.24
Eaves=58.91
Ke
r
b
Ke
r
b
Wall
IL
53.52
53.31
53.96
53.76
53.32
53.32
53.57
53.19
CL=54.09
Depth
=
0
.
4
De
p
t
h
0
.
2
Water
De
p
t
h
=
0
.
5
m
De
p
t
h
=
0
.
4
m
Po
w
e
r
C
a
b
l
e
Power
C
a
b
l
e
Pow
e
r
C
a
b
l
e
Power C
a
b
l
e
Power C
a
b
l
e
IL=53.56
CL=54.03
100mm
IL=53.10
150mm
100
m
m
Blocked
IL=53.65
IL=53.52
10
0
m
m
15
0
m
m
10
0
m
m
15
0
m
m
IL=53.33
15
0
m
m
IL=53.10
150m
m
150m
m
150m
m
TANK
Depth=2.55
150mm
IL=51.17
IL=52.90
50
0
m
m
50
0
m
m
IL=51.27
BL
BL
BL
BL
MH
MH
MH
MH
EP
EP
EP
EP
FH
G
G
G
G
G
LP
MH
AP
AP
AP
AP
AP
AP
BH
BH
BH
54.16
54.16
54.14
54.13
54.17
54.19
54.14 54.14
54.05
54.08
53.97
53.94
53.93
53.93
54.17
54.22
54.24
54.26
54.23
54.25
54.31
54.34
54.33
54.27
54.19
54.08
54.09
54.07
54.01
54.00
54.17
54.06
53.88
53.93
53.97
54.27
54.27
54.26
54.20
54.24
54.20
54.15
54.19
54.21
54.21
54.2454.13
54.15
54.14
54.14
53.98
53.97
53.98
54.02
54.15
54.11
50.72 50.11
50.19
51.22
53.91
53.96
51.16 50.03
53.41
51.34 49.89
50.1951.53
53.53
53.63
51.28 49.99
53.94
51.40 50.19
53.45
51.4850.25
56.85
54.94
53.92
54.06
53.88
53.75
54.12
53.97
53.8853.89
54.21
54.03
54.24
53.96
53.68
53.78
53.83
53.91
54.13
54.23
54.54
54.34
54.27
54.24
53.79
53.68
53.61
53.67
54.93
55.13
55.17
54.82
55.96
56.67
58.15
57.92
54.38 56.27
58.09
58.56
58.79
58.38
56.61
56.24
55.97
55.96
54.48
53.39
50.86
50.07
50.97
50.89
51.45
49.93
49.99 51.61
51.52
51.55
51.50
51.55
51.59
51.73
52.04
50.32 50.71
50.83
50.26
50.17
49.89
50.16
50.09
54.56
54.45
54.17
58
.
0
58
.
0
57
.
0
57
.
0
56
.
0
56.
0
55
.
0
55
.
0
55
.
0
54
.
0
54
.
0
54
.
0
54
.
0
54.
0
54
.
0
51
.
0
51
.
0
53
.
0
53
.
0
53
.
0
52
.
0
52
.
0
52
.
0
51.
0
51
.
0
51
.
0
50
.
0
50
.
0
50
.
0
Wa
l
l
Wall
O/H
E
l
e
c
W
i
r
e
s
O/H
E
l
e
c
W
i
r
e
s
DI
T
C
H
O/H E
l
e
c
W
i
r
e
s
Ta
n
k
DI
T
C
H
BL
BL
MH
MH
MH MH MH
ICLP
MH
MH
MH
MH
MH
MH
MH
P
P
P
P
RS
RS
RSRS
RS
RS
VPVPVPVPVP
BH
BH
54.11
54.05
54.12
54.13
54.34
54.09
54.32
54.34
54.34
54.35
54.25
53.99
54.03
54.14
54.13
54.28
54.21 54.2154.20
54.17
54.19
54.22
54.21
54.20
54.21
54.17
54.09
54.36
54.29
54.17
54.24
54.25
54.30
50
0
m
m
50
0
m
m
150mm
Sump
Lo
b
b
y
Ge
n
t
s
La
d
i
e
s
Was
t
e
Ups
t
a
n
d
Was
t
e
Ups
t
a
n
d
EX
I
S
T
I
N
G
H
O
T
D
E
L
I
S
E
R
V
E
O
V
E
R
RET
A
I
N
E
D
EXI
S
T
I
N
G
C
H
I
L
L
E
D
S
E
R
V
E
O
V
E
R
RE
T
A
I
N
E
D
Ca
f
e
P
r
e
p
&
W
a
s
h
U
p
Are
a
(N
o
P
u
b
l
i
c
A
c
c
e
s
s
)
Ex
.
F
r
e
e
z
e
r
Dis
a
b
l
e
d
W
c
.
Lo
b
b
y
Se
a
t
i
n
g
A
r
e
a
Se
c
u
r
e
R
o
o
m
Fu
e
l
S
t
o
r
e
Ma
i
n
S
t
o
r
e
ES
B
R
o
o
m
(E
x
i
s
t
i
n
g
)
Sta
i
r
w
e
l
l
(E
x
i
s
t
i
n
g
)
Ex
i
s
t
i
n
g
Fri
d
g
e
Was
t
e
Ups
t
a
n
d
Was
t
e
Up
s
t
a
n
d
Was
t
e
Up
s
t
a
n
d
Was
t
e
Ups
t
a
n
d
Was
t
e
Ups
t
a
n
d
Was
t
e
Up
s
t
a
n
d
Was
t
e
Up
s
t
a
n
d
Was
t
e
Up
s
t
a
n
d
Was
t
e
Up
s
t
a
n
d
Ele
c
t
r
i
c
a
l
Flo
o
r
O
p
e
Ele
c
t
r
i
c
a
l
Flo
o
r
O
p
e
Ele
c
t
r
i
c
a
l
Flo
o
r
O
p
e
Ele
c
t
r
i
c
a
l
Flo
o
r
O
p
e
Su
p
e
r
m
a
r
k
e
t
S
a
l
e
s
A
r
e
a
AT
M
1000 x 4
7
0
x
1
2
5
0
GE-01
1100 x 1
8
x
1
2
5
0
SW-01
BIG
T
BIG
T
Was
t
e
Up
s
t
a
n
d
Was
t
e
Up
s
t
a
n
d
Sea
t
i
n
g
Tab
l
e
Ta
b
l
e
Se
a
t
i
n
g
Sea
t
i
n
g
Se
a
t
i
n
g
Off
-
L
i
c
e
n
c
e
La
d
i
e
s
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FO
U
L
FO
U
L
FOU
L
FO
U
L
FO
U
L
FOU
L
FOU
L
FO
U
L
FOU
L
FOU
L
FOU
L
FO
U
L
FOU
L
FOU
L
FOU
L
FO
U
L
FOU
L
FOU
L
FO
U
L
FO
U
L
FOU
L
FO
U
L
FO
U
L
FOU
L
FOU
L
FO
U
L
FOU
L
FOU
L
FOU
L
FO
U
L
FO
U
L
FO
U
L
FO
U
L
FO
U
L
FO
U
L
FO
U
L
FO
U
L
FO
U
L
FO
U
L
FO
U
L
FOU
L
FOU
L
FOU
L
FOU
L
FOU
L
FOU
L
FOU
L
FOU
L
FOU
L
FOU
L
FOU
L
FOU
L
FOU
L
FOU
L
FOU
L
FOU
L
FOU
L
FO
U
L
FO
U
L
FOU
L
FOU
L
Am
b
.
Dis
GFL
-
0
2
SC
-
D
O
O
R
STO
R
M
STO
R
M
STO
R
M
STO
R
M
STO
R
M
STO
R
M
STO
R
M
STO
R
M
STO
R
M
STO
R
M
STO
R
M
STO
R
M
STO
R
M
STO
R
M
STO
R
M
STO
R
M
ST
O
R
M
ST
O
R
M
ST
O
R
M
ST
O
R
M
ST
O
R
M
ST
O
R
M
ST
O
R
M
ST
O
R
M
ST
O
R
M
ST
O
R
M
ST
O
R
M
ST
O
R
M
ST
O
R
M
ST
O
R
M
ST
O
R
M
ST
O
R
M
ST
O
R
M
ST
O
R
M
ST
O
R
M
ST
O
R
M
ST
O
R
M
ST
O
R
M
ST
O
R
M
ST
O
R
M
ST
O
R
M
ST
O
R
M
ST
O
R
M
ST
O
R
M
ST
O
R
M
ST
O
R
M
Pow
e
r
C
a
b
l
e
BIG
T
BIG
T
Existing Manhole
(Surface Water)
Existing Manhole (Foul)
S i t e P l a n
S c a l e 1 :2 0 0
N
NW
SW SE
NE
Roof surface water to WC
extension discharges to RWPs
and storm drain connected to
existing surface water drainage
manhole
Foul drains to WC extension
block discharges to existing foul
drain manhole
Ltd
NOTES:
This drawing is subject to Statutory & local Council Approval. This drawing is subject to Planning
Approval. This drawing is subject to Building Control Approval. This drawing is subject to a Specific
Building and Site Survey. The copyright in this drawing remains vested with Clarman and cannot be
reproduced without the express written approval of Clarman.
Drawing Title
Client
Work Status
Date
Drawn By Checked By
A1
ScalePage Size Dwg.No.Project No.RevStage
Project Title
7 3971 01-02 REV A
RETENTION APPLICATION FOR REAR EXTENSION,
ALTERATIONS & SIGNAGE TO EXISTING SHOP & FORECOURT
AT COOLSHANNAGH, MONAGHAN
AS CONSTRUCTED
SITE PLAN
(FOR RETENTION)
MAXOL LTD.
1:100 & 1:50 @ A1 08/26
COMPLETE SOL JJM
04m 4m 8m 12m 16m 20m
1:200
rev description date by
A DRAWING VIEWPORT INCREASED TO ILLUSTRATE OVERALL SITE BOUNDARY 10.09.26 SOL
REC
E
I
V
E
D
:
1
0
/
0
9
/
2
0
2
6